53623/53624 JAJ GAYA PASSENGER/GAYA JAJ PASSENGER: JHAJHA-GAYA JN-JHAJHA

JAJ GAYA PASS (53623) JHAJHA to GAYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAJJHAJHASource13:00 (Day 1)0
2DPXDADPUR13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)7
3GHRGIDHAUR13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)11
4CUXCHAURA13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)18
5JMUJAMUI13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)26
6KDERKUNDER H13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)31
7BFMBHALUI14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)35
8MNPMANANPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)40
9BLHRBALAHAPUR H14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)44
10BSQPBANSIPUR14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)46
11LCKLAKHOCHAK H14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)49
12MHLTMAHESH LETA H14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)50
13KIULKIUL JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)54
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)55
15GSDHGARSANDA15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)64
16SRYSIRARI15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)70
17EKHEKSARI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)76
18SHKSHEIKPURA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)80
19KSMBKUSUMHA BIHAR H16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)87
20KSCKASHI CHAK16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)95
21BFXBAGHI GHAUSPUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)100
22WRSWARIS ALEGANJ17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)105
23BBEBAGHI BARDIHA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)113
24NWDNAWADAH17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)124
25CTHTCHATAR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)133
26TIATILAYA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)142
27MZWMANJHWE H18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)151
28JMNJAMUAWAN H18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)153
29EC28PURA H18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)158
30WZJWAZERGANJ19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)160
31KRJRKARJARA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)167
32PMIPAIMAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)171
33MPOMANPUR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)178
34GAYAGAYA JN20:25 (Day 1)Destination183

GAYA JAJ PASS (53624) GAYA JN to JHAJHA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2MPOMANPUR JN05:15 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)5
3PMIPAIMAR05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)11
4KRJRKARJARA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)15
5KLNAKOTHANA H05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)19
6WZJWAZERGANJ05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)23
7EC28PURA H06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)25
8JMNJAMUAWAN H06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)30
9MZWMANJHWE H06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)32
10TIATILAYA06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)42
11GBHAGAROBIGHA H06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)47
12CTHTCHATAR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)51
13NWDNAWADAH06:57 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)60
14XSADSADIPUR H07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)66
15BBEBAGHI BARDIHA07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)71
16WRSWARIS ALEGANJ07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)79
17SONWSONWARSA H07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)82
18BFXBAGHI GHAUSPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)84
19KSCKASHI CHAK08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)89
20DGNHDERGAON H08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)93
21KSMBKUSUMHA BIHAR H08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)98
22SHKSHEIKPURA08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)104
23EKHEKSARI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)108
24SRYSIRARI09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)114
25GSDHGARSANDA09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)120
26KRTRKAROTA PATRI H09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)123
27LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)129
28KIULKIUL JN10:18 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)130
29MHLTMAHESH LETA H10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)134
30LCKLAKHOCHAK H10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)135
31BSQPBANSIPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)137
32BLHRBALAHAPUR H10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)139
33MNPMANANPUR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)144
34BFMBHALUI11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)149
35KDERKUNDER H11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)153
36JMUJAMUI11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)158
37CUXCHAURA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)166
38GHRGIDHAUR11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)173
39DPXDADPUR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)177
40JAJJHAJHA12:20 (Day 1)Destination184

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments