53615/53616 JMP GAYA PASSENGER/GAYA JMP PASSENGER: JAMALPUR JN-GAYA JN-JAMALPUR JN

JMP GAYA PASS (53615) JAMALPUR JN to GAYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)6
3DRHDHARHARA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)11
4MSDNMASUDAN08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)17
5AHAABHAIPUR08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)21
6KJHKAJRA08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)29
7URENUREN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)33
8DNREDHANAURI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)39
9KIULKIUL JN09:43 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)45
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)46
11SRYSIRARI10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)61
12SHKSHEIKPURA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)71
13KSCKASHI CHAK11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)86
14WRSWARIS ALEGANJ11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)96
15NWDNAWADAH11:38 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)115
16TIATILAYA12:18 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)132
17WZJWAZERGANJ13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)150
18MPOMANPUR JN14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)169
19GAYAGAYA JN14:20 (Day 1)Destination174

GAYA JMP PASS (53616) GAYA JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MPOMANPUR JN15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)5
3WZJWAZERGANJ15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)23
4TIATILAYA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)41
5NWDNAWADAH16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)58
6WRSWARIS ALEGANJ16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)77
7KSCKASHI CHAK16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)87
8SHKSHEIKPURA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)102
9SRYSIRARI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)112
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)128
11KIULKIUL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)129
12DNREDHANAURI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)134
13URENUREN19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)141
14KJHKAJRA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)145
15AHAABHAIPUR19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)152
16MSDNMASUDAN19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)156
17DRHDHARHARA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)162
18DRTPDASHARATHPUR19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)167
19JMPJAMALPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)Destination174

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments