53613/53614 GAYA MGS PASSENGER/MGS GAYA PASSENGER: GAYA JN-MUGHAL SARAI JN-GAYA JN

GAYA MGS PASS (53613) GAYA JN to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2KSTAKASTHA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)8
3PRYPARAIYA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)15
4GRRUGURARU18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)21
5IMGEISMAILPUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)28
6RFJRAFIGANJ18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)37
7DORDDEO ROAD18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)45
8JHNJAKHIM18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)48
9BHKHBAGHOIKUSA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)55
10PESPHESAR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)59
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)68
12CPBHCHIRAILLA PAUTHU19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)74
13SEBSON NAGAR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)79
14DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)85
15PHEPAHALEJA20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)89
16KWDKARWANDIYA20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)95
17SSMSASARAM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)103
18KMGEKUMAHU20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)110
19SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)116
20KVDKHURMABAD ROAD21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)121
21KTQKUDRA21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)128
22PSEPUSAULI21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)137
23MTGEMUTHANI21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)145
24BBUBHABUA ROAD21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)150
25DGODURGAUTI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)159
26KMSKARAMNASA22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)171
27SYJSAIDRAJA22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)179
28CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)187
29MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination204

MGS GAYA PASS (53614) MUGHAL SARAI JN to GAYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)16
3SYJSAIDRAJA04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)25
4KMSKARAMNASA04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)33
5DGODURGAUTI04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)44
6BBUBHABUA ROAD05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)54
7PSEPUSAULI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)67
8KTQKUDRA05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)76
9KVDKHURMABAD ROAD05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)82
10SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)87
11KMGEKUMAHU05:59 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)93
12SSMSASARAM06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)101
13KWDKARWANDIYA06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)109
14PHEPAHALEJA06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)114
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)119
16SEBSON NAGAR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)125
17CPBHCHIRAILLA PAUTHU07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)130
18AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)135
19PESPHESAR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)144
20BHKHBAGHOIKUSA07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)149
21JHNJAKHIM07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)155
22DORDDEO ROAD08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)159
23RFJRAFIGANJ08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)167
24IMGEISMAILPUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)176
25GRRUGURARU08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)183
26PRYPARAIYA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)188
27KSTAKASTHA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)196
28GAYAGAYA JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination204

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments