53609/53610 DOS MGS PASSENGER/MGS DOS PASSENGER: DEHRI ON SONE-MUGHAL SARAI JN-DEHRI ON SONE

DOS MGS PASS (53609) DEHRI ON SONE to MUGHAL SARAI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DOSDEHRI ON SONESource09:52 (Day 1)0
2PHEPAHALEJA09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)4
3KWDKARWANDIYA10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)10
4SSMSASARAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)17
5KMGEKUMAHU10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)25
6SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)31
7KVDKHURMABAD ROAD10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)36
8KTQKUDRA10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)43
9PSEPUSAULI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)51
10MTGEMUTHANI11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)59
11BBUBHABUA ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)65
12DGODURGAUTI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)74
13DCXDHANIACHHA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)79
14KMSKARAMNASA11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)85
15SYJSAIDRAJA12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)94
16CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)102
17GAQGANJ KWAJA12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)111
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:50 (Day 1)Destination119

MGS DOS PASS (53610) MUGHAL SARAI JN to DEHRI ON SONE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MGSMUGHAL SARAI JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2GAQGANJ KWAJA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)8
3CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)16
4SYJSAIDRAJA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)25
5KMSKARAMNASA16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)33
6DCXDHANIACHHA16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)39
7DGODURGAUTI16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)44
8BBUBHABUA ROAD16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)54
9MTGEMUTHANI16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)59
10PSEPUSAULI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)67
11KTQKUDRA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)76
12KVDKHURMABAD ROAD17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)82
13SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)87
14KMGEKUMAHU17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)93
15SSMSASARAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)101
16KWDKARWANDIYA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)109
17PHEPAHALEJA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)114
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:32 (Day 1)Destination119

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments