53555/53556 JSME DUMK PASSENGER/DUMK JSME PASSENGER: JASIDIH JN-DUMKA-JASIDIH JN

JSME DUMK PASS (53555) JASIDIH JN to DUMKA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMEJASIDIH JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2DGHRDEOGHAR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)6
3MHURMOHANPUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)16
4GRMAGHORMARA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)26
5CNPICHANDANPAHARI14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)40
6BSKHBASUKINATH15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)48
7JAMAJAMA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)58
8MPURNEW MADANPUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)67
9DUMKDUMKA15:45 (Day 1)Destination71

DUMK JSME PASS (53556) DUMKA to JASIDIH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DUMKDUMKASource17:55 (Day 1)0
2MPURNEW MADANPUR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)4
3JAMAJAMA18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)12
4BSKHBASUKINATH18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)22
5CNPICHANDANPAHARI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)31
6GRMAGHORMARA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)45
7MHURMOHANPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)55
8DGHRDEOGHAR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)65
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:45 (Day 1)Destination71

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments