53521/53522 ASN BSB PASSENGER/BSB ASN PASSENGER: ASANSOL JN-VARANASI JN-ASANSOL JN

ASN BSB PASS (53521) ASANSOL JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2BCQBARACHAK06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)5
3STNSITARAMPUR06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)8
4ULTKULTI06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)14
5BRRBARAKAR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)17
6KMMEKUMARDUBI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)19
7MMUMUGMA07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)24
8TNWTHAPARNAGAR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)29
9KAOKALUBATHAN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)33
10CAMCHHOTA AMBONA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)43
11PKAPRADHANKHUNTA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)49
12DOKMDOKRA H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)53
13DHNDHANBAD JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
14BHNBHULI08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)62
15TETTETULMARI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)67
16NPJENICHITPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)73
17MRQMATARI08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)78
18GMONSC BOSE J GOMO08:55 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)88
19BLMEBHOLLDIH09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)92
20NMGNIMIAGHAT09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)98
21PNMEPARASNATH09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)105
22CEMECHEGRO09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)111
23CDBCHAUDHURIBANDH09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)115
24KRMBKARMABAD BH09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)118
25CCKCHICHAKI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)123
26GRBHGAREA BIHAR10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)127
27HZDHAZARIBAGH RD10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)133
28KSHRKESHWARI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)138
29CBHCHAUBE10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)143
30DSMEDASARA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)148
31PSBPARSABAD11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)155
32YDDYADUDIH11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)159
33SMNDSARMATANR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)164
34HREHIRODIH11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)172
35LRBLARABAD11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)176
36KQRKODERMA11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)181
37GJDGUJHANDI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)191
38LBZLALBAG BH12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)193
39DLWDILWA12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)198
40NGYNATH GANJ12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)203
41BSCPBIHAR STATE SUGAR C12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)205
42YGMYADUGRAM BH12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)210
43GAPGURPA12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)213
44PRPPAHARPUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)225
45BNSLBANSINALA H13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)231
46TKNTANKUPPA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)237
47BNFBANDHUA14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)245
48MPOMANPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)252
49GAYAGAYA JN14:35 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)257
50KSTAKASTHA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)265
51PRYPARAIYA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)273
52GRRUGURARU15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)279
53IMGEISMAILPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)285
54RFJRAFIGANJ15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)295
55DORDDEO ROAD16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)302
56JHNJAKHIM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)306
57BHKHBAGHOIKUSA16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)312
58PESPHESAR16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)317
59AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)326
60CPBHCHIRAILLA PAUTHU16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)331
61SEBSON NAGAR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)336
62DOSDEHRI ON SONE17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)342
63PHEPAHALEJA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)347
64KWDKARWANDIYA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)353
65SSMSASARAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)360
66KMGEKUMAHU17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)368
67SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)374
68KVDKHURMABAD ROAD18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)379
69KTQKUDRA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)385
70PSEPUSAULI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)394
71MTGEMUTHANI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)402
72BBUBHABUA ROAD19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)408
73DGODURGAUTI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)417
74DCXDHANIACHHA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)422
75KMSKARAMNASA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)428
76SYJSAIDRAJA19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)436
77CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)445
78GAQGANJ KWAJA20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)453
79MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:27 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)462
80VYNVYASNAGAR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)470
81KEIKASHI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)475
82BSBVARANASI JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination480

BSB ASN PASS (53522) VARANASI JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)5
3VYNVYASNAGAR04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)10
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:20 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)18
5GAQGANJ KWAJA05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)27
6CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)35
7SYJSAIDRAJA05:59 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)44
8KMSKARAMNASA06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)52
9DCXDHANIACHHA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)58
10DGODURGAUTI06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)63
11BBUBHABUA ROAD06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)72
12MTGEMUTHANI07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)78
13PSEPUSAULI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)86
14KTQKUDRA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)95
15KVDKHURMABAD ROAD07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)101
16SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)106
17KMGEKUMAHU07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)112
18SSMSASARAM08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)120
19KWDKARWANDIYA09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)127
20PHEPAHALEJA09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)133
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE09:19 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)138
22SEBSON NAGAR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)144
23CPBHCHIRAILLA PAUTHU09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)149
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)154
25PESPHESAR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)163
26BHKHBAGHOIKUSA10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)168
27JHNJAKHIM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)174
28DORDDEO ROAD10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)178
29RFJRAFIGANJ10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)185
30IMGEISMAILPUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)195
31GRRUGURARU11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)201
32PRYPARAIYA11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)207
33KSTAKASTHA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)214
34GAYAGAYA JN11:44 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)223
35MPOMANPUR JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)228
36BNFBANDHUA12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)235
37TKNTANKUPPA12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)243
38BNSLBANSINALA H12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)249
39PRPPAHARPUR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)255
40GAPGURPA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)267
41YGMYADUGRAM BH13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)270
42BSCPBIHAR STATE SUGAR C13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)275
43NGYNATH GANJ13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)277
44DLWDILWA13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)282
45LBZLALBAG BH13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)287
46GJDGUJHANDI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)289
47KQRKODERMA14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)299
48LRBLARABAD14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)304
49HREHIRODIH14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)308
50SMNDSARMATANR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)316
51YDDYADUDIH14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)321
52PSBPARSABAD14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)325
53DSMEDASARA14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)332
54CBHCHAUBE15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)337
55KSHRKESHWARI15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)342
56HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)347
57GRBHGAREA BIHAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)353
58CCKCHICHAKI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)357
59KRMBKARMABAD BH16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)361
60CDBCHAUDHURIBANDH16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)365
61CEMECHEGRO16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)369
62PNMEPARASNATH17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)374
63NMGNIMIAGHAT17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)382
64BLMEBHOLLDIH17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)388
65GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)392
66MRQMATARI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)402
67NPJENICHITPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)407
68TETTETULMARI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)413
69BHNBHULI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)418
70DHNDHANBAD JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)422
71DOKMDOKRA H19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)427
72PKAPRADHANKHUNTA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)431
73CAMCHHOTA AMBONA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)437
74KAOKALUBATHAN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)446
75TNWTHAPARNAGAR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)451
76MMUMUGMA19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)456
77KMMEKUMARDUBI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)461
78BRRBARAKAR20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)463
79ULTKULTI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)466
80STNSITARAMPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)472
81BCQBARACHAK20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)475
82ASNASANSOL JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination480

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments