53519/53520 MDP GRD PASSENGER/GRD LINK PAS EXPRESS: MADHUPUR JN-GIRIDIH-MADHUPUR JN

MDP GRD PASS (53519) MADHUPUR JN to GIRIDIH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDPMADHUPUR JNSource21:35 (Day 1)0
2SGPASUGAPAHARI HALT21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)6
3SAPTSUGAPAHARI21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)7
4JGDJAGADISHPUR21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)13
5KBSHKRISHNA BALLABH SAHAY22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)18
6MMDMAHESHMUNDA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)27
7GRDGIRIDIH22:30 (Day 1)Destination38

GRD LINK PAS EX (53520) GIRIDIH to MADHUPUR JN GIRIDIH to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GRDGIRIDIHSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2MMDMAHESHMUNDA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)11
3JGDJAGADISHPUR23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)26
4MDPMADHUPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination38
6MDPMADHUPUR JN23:45 (Day 1)01:12 (Day 2)38
7JMTJAMTARA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)81
8CRJCHITTARANJAN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)95
9ASNASANSOL JN02:37 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)120
10RNGRANIGANJ03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)138
11UDLANDAL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)146
12DGRDURGAPUR03:31 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)162
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)225
14BDCBANDEL JN05:56 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)293
15NHNAIHATI JN06:22 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)301
16KOAAKOLKATA07:30 (Day 2)Destination335

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments