53515/53516 MDP GRD PASSENGER/GRD MDP PASSENGER: MADHUPUR JN-GIRIDIH-MADHUPUR JN

MDP GRD PASS (53515) MADHUPUR JN to GIRIDIH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDPMADHUPUR JNSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2SGPASUGAPAHARI HALT12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)6
3SAPTSUGAPAHARI12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)7
4JGDJAGADISHPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)13
5KBSHKRISHNA BALLABH SAHAY12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)18
6MMDMAHESHMUNDA12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)27
7GRDGIRIDIH13:15 (Day 1)Destination38

GRD MDP PASS (53516) GIRIDIH to MADHUPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GRDGIRIDIHSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2MMDMAHESHMUNDA13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)11
3KBSHKRISHNA BALLABH SAHAY13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)20
4JGDJAGADISHPUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)25
5SAPTSUGAPAHARI14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)31
6SGPASUGAPAHARI HALT14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)32
7MDPMADHUPUR JN14:35 (Day 1)Destination38

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments