53497/53498 BGP JMP PASSENGER/JMP BGP PASSENGER: BHAGALPUR-JAMALPUR JN-BHAGALPUR

BGP JMP PASS (53497) BHAGALPUR to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2NATNATHNAGAR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)3
3MPYMURARPUR21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)8
4CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)10
5AKNAKBARNAGAR21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)14
6MVVMAHESHI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)18
7AJUGABJUGANJ21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)21
8SGGSULTANGANJ22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)24
9KMGHKAMARGANJ22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)28
10GNNAGANGANIA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)31
11KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)34
12GOGGHORGHAT22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)36
13KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)37
14BUPBARIARPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)42
15RIKDRISHIKUND22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)44
16RPURRATANPUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)46
17PATMPATAM22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)48
18JMPJAMALPUR JN23:05 (Day 1)Destination52

JMP BGP PASS (53498) JAMALPUR JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2PATMPATAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)4
3RPURRATANPUR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)6
4RIKDRISHIKUND19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)8
5BUPBARIARPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)10
6KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)15
7GOGGHORGHAT19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)16
8KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)18
9GNNAGANGANIA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)21
10KMGHKAMARGANJ19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)24
11SGGSULTANGANJ19:55 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)28
12AJUGABJUGANJ20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)31
13MVVMAHESHI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)34
14AKNAKBARNAGAR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)38
15CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)42
16MPYMURARPUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)44
17NATNATHNAGAR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)49
18BGPBHAGALPUR21:00 (Day 1)Destination52

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments