53479/53480 JMP KIUL PASSENGER/KIUL JMP PASSENGER: JAMALPUR JN-KIUL JN-JAMALPUR JN

JMP KIUL PASS (53479) JAMALPUR JN to KIUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2DRTPDASHARATHPUR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)6
3DRHDHARHARA05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)11
4MSDNMASUDAN05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)17
5AHAABHAIPUR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)21
6GIBPGHOGI BARIARPUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)23
7KJHKAJRA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)29
8URENUREN06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)33
9PWBNPAWAI BROHMASTHAN H06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)36
10DNREDHANAURI06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)39
11RMPRRAMPUR H06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)42
12KIULKIUL JN06:40 (Day 1)Destination45

KIUL JMP PASS (53480) KIUL JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIULKIUL JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2RMPRRAMPUR H07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)2
3DNREDHANAURI07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)5
4PWBNPAWAI BROHMASTHAN H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)8
5URENUREN08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)11
6KJHKAJRA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)15
7GIBPGHOGI BARIARPUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)21
8AHAABHAIPUR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)23
9MSDNMASUDAN08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
10DRHDHARHARA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)33
11DRTPDASHARATHPUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
12JMPJAMALPUR JN08:55 (Day 1)Destination45

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments