53449/53450 BAKA BGP PASSENGER/BGP BAKA PASSENGER: BANKA-BHAGALPUR-BANKA

BAKA BGP PASS (53449) BANKA to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAKABANKASource10:30 (Day 1)0
2MRHAMURAHARA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)6
3TELYTELIA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)11
4BHLEBARAHAT11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)15
5PNSAPUNSIA11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)19
6PPDIPIPRADIH11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)24
7DWLEDHAUNI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)26
8SJJSANJHA H11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)32
9TKLETIKANI H12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)37
10JDPTJAGDISHPUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)38
11HPLBHATPURANI12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)41
12GIFGANI DHAM H12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)43
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)46
14BGPBHAGALPUR12:45 (Day 1)Destination53

BGP BAKA PASS (53450) BHAGALPUR to BANKA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)6
3GIFGANI DHAM H06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)9
4HPLBHATPURANI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)11
5JDPTJAGDISHPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)14
6TKLETIKANI H07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)16
7SJJSANJHA H07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)20
8DWLEDHAUNI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)26
9PPDIPIPRADIH07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)28
10PNSAPUNSIA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)33
11BHLEBARAHAT08:10 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)37
12TELYTELIA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)42
13MRHAMURAHARA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)46
14BAKABANKA09:00 (Day 1)Destination53

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments