53447/53448 BAKA BGP PASSENGER/BGP BAKA PASSENGER: BANKA-BHAGALPUR-BANKA

BAKA BGP PASS (53447) BANKA to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAKABANKASource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MRHAMURAHARA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)6
3TELYTELIA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)11
4BHLEBARAHAT21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)15
5PNSAPUNSIA21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)19
6PPDIPIPRADIH21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)24
7DWLEDHAUNI21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)26
8SJJSANJHA H22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)32
9TKLETIKANI H22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)37
10JDPTJAGDISHPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)38
11HPLBHATPURANI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)41
12GIFGANI DHAM H22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)43
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)46
14BGPBHAGALPUR23:10 (Day 1)Destination53

BGP BAKA PASS (53448) BHAGALPUR to BANKA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)6
3GIFGANI DHAM H18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)9
4HPLBHATPURANI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)11
5JDPTJAGDISHPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)14
6TKLETIKANI H19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)16
7SJJSANJHA H19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)20
8DWLEDHAUNI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)26
9PPDIPIPRADIH19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)28
10PNSAPUNSIA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)33
11BHLEBARAHAT19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)37
12TELYTELIA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)42
13MRHAMURAHARA20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)46
14BAKABANKA20:40 (Day 1)Destination53

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments