53435/53436 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53435) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource05:55 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)23
8MIANMIAGRAM H06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)27
9BZLEBAZARSAU06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)30
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)33
11CWLECHOWRIGACHA07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)37
12KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)43
13KNSNKARNA SUBARNA07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)47
14JVTJIBANTI H07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)52
15KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)58
16NLSFNIYALISH PARA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)60
17LCAELALBAGH CRT RD07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)66
18DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)68
19AZAZIMGANJ JN08:15 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53436) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)3
3LCAELALBAGH CRT RD18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)6
4NLSFNIYALISH PARA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)12
5KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
6JVTJIBANTI H19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)20
7KNSNKARNA SUBARNA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)25
8KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)29
9CWLECHOWRIGACHA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)34
10BZLEBAZARSAU19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)42
11MIANMIAGRAM H19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)45
12TYAETENYA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)49
13MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)53
14SALESALAR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)55
15JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)59
16GGLEGANGATIKURI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)62
17SHBLSHIBLUN H20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)65
18KWAEKATWA20:55 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments