53431/53432 SBG JMP PASSENGER/JMP SBG PASSENGER: SAHIBGANJ JN-JAMALPUR JN-SAHIBGANJ JN

SBG JMP PASS (53431) SAHIBGANJ JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KRMAKARAMTOLLA07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)9
3MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)15
4AMPLAMMAPALI07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)19
5PPTPIRPAINTI07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)23
6LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)27
7SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)32
8BKSLBIKRAM SHILA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)38
9CLGKAHALGAON08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)43
10EKCEKCHARI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)48
11GGAGHOGA08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)53
12LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)59
13SBOSABAUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)66
14BGPBHAGALPUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)74
15NATNATHNAGAR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)77
16MPYMURARPUR10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)82
17CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)84
18AKNAKBARNAGAR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)88
19MVVMAHESHI10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)92
20AJUGABJUGANJ10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)95
21SGGSULTANGANJ10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)98
22KMGHKAMARGANJ10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)102
23GNNAGANGANIA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)105
24KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)108
25GOGGHORGHAT11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)110
26KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)111
27BUPBARIARPUR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)116
28RIKDRISHIKUND11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)118
29RPURRATANPUR11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)120
30PATMPATAM11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)122
31JMPJAMALPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination127

JMP SBG PASS (53432) JAMALPUR JN to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2PATMPATAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)4
3RPURRATANPUR15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)6
4RIKDRISHIKUND15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)8
5BUPBARIARPUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)10
6KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)15
7GOGGHORGHAT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)16
8KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)18
9GNNAGANGANIA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)21
10KMGHKAMARGANJ16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)24
11SGGSULTANGANJ16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)28
12AJUGABJUGANJ16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)31
13MVVMAHESHI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)34
14AKNAKBARNAGAR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)38
15CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)42
16MPYMURARPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)44
17NATNATHNAGAR16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)49
18BGPBHAGALPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)52
19SBOSABAUR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)60
20LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)67
21GGAGHOGA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)73
22EKCEKCHARI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)78
23CLGKAHALGAON17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)83
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)88
25SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)94
26LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)99
27PPTPIRPAINTI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)103
28AMPLAMMAPALI18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)107
29MZCMIRZA CHEUKI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)111
30KRMAKARAMTOLLA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)118
31SBGSAHIBGANJ JN19:20 (Day 1)Destination127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments