53423/53424 JMP KIUL PASSENGER/KIUL JMP PASSENGER: JAMALPUR JN-KIUL JN-JAMALPUR JN

JMP KIUL PASS (53423) JAMALPUR JN to KIUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2DRTPDASHARATHPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)6
3DRHDHARHARA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)11
4MSDNMASUDAN12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)17
5AHAABHAIPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)21
6GIBPGHOGI BARIARPUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)23
7KJHKAJRA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)29
8URENUREN12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)33
9PWBNPAWAI BROHMASTHAN H12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)36
10DNREDHANAURI12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)39
11RMPRRAMPUR H12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)42
12KIULKIUL JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination45

KIUL JMP PASS (53424) KIUL JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIULKIUL JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2RMPRRAMPUR H13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)2
3DNREDHANAURI13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)5
4PWBNPAWAI BROHMASTHAN H13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)8
5URENUREN13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)11
6KJHKAJRA13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)15
7GIBPGHOGI BARIARPUR14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)20
8AHAABHAIPUR14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)22
9MSDNMASUDAN14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)26
10DRHDHARHARA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)32
11DRTPDASHARATHPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)38
12SRBSAROBAG14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)39
13JMPJAMALPUR JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination44

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments