53417/53418 BWN MLDT PASSENGER/MLDT BWN PASSENGER: BARDDHAMAN JN-MALDA TOWN-BARDDHAMAN JN

BWN MLDT PASS (53417) BARDDHAMAN JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2TITTALIT05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)7
3KANKHANA JN05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)13
4JTLJHAPATER DHAL05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)17
5BPSBANPAS05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)22
6NRXNOADAR DHAL05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)27
7GKHGUSKARA05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)32
8PCQPICHKURIRDHAL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)38
9BDHBHEDIA05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)43
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)51
11PNEPRANTIK06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)55
12KPLEKOPAI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)61
13AMPAHMADPUR JN06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)70
14BSLEBATASPUR06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)76
15SNTSAINTHIA06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)84
16GHLEGADADHARPUR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)91
17MLVMALLARPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)99
18TPFTARAPITH ROAD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)105
19RPHRAMPUR HAT07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)111
20SDLESWADINPUR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)118
21NHTNALHATI JN07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)125
22CTRCHATRA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)134
23MRRMURARAI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)142
24BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)147
25RJGRAJGRAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)153
26NGFNAGARNABI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)159
27PKRPAKUR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)165
28TBBTILBHITA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)169
29KLPKOTALPUKUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)177
30GMANGUMANI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)183
31BDAGBONIDANGA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)188
32BDBSBINDUBASINI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)192
33TDLETILDANGA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)193
34NFKNEW FARAKKA JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)197
35CMXCHAMAGRAM10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)203
36KTJKHALTIPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)211
37JMQJAMIRGHATA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)219
38GZMGOUR MALDA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)224
39MLDTMALDA TOWN11:00 (Day 1)Destination232

MLDT BWN PASS (53418) MALDA TOWN to BARDDHAMAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2GZMGOUR MALDA15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)7
3JMQJAMIRGHATA15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)13
4KTJKHALTIPUR15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)20
5CMXCHAMAGRAM15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)28
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)34
7TDLETILDANGA15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)39
8BDBSBINDUBASINI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)40
9BDAGBONIDANGA16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)44
10GMANGUMANI16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)49
11KLPKOTALPUKUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)56
12TBBTILBHITA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)63
13PKRPAKUR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)67
14NGFNAGARNABI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)73
15RJGRAJGRAM17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)79
16BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)86
17MRRMURARAI17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)90
18CTRCHATRA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)98
19NHTNALHATI JN17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)107
20SDLESWADINPUR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)114
21RPHRAMPUR HAT18:54 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)121
22TPFTARAPITH ROAD19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)127
23MLVMALLARPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)133
24GHLEGADADHARPUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)141
25SNTSAINTHIA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)148
26BSLEBATASPUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)156
27AMPAHMADPUR JN19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)162
28KPLEKOPAI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)171
29PNEPRANTIK20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)177
30BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)181
31BDHBHEDIA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)189
32PCQPICHKURIRDHAL20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)194
33GKHGUSKARA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)200
34NRXNOADAR DHAL20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)205
35BPSBANPAS21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)210
36JTLJHAPATER DHAL21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)215
37KANKHANA JN21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)219
38TITTALIT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)225
39BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination233

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments