53415/53416 SBG JMP PASSENGER/JMP SBG PASSENGER: SAHIBGANJ JN-JAMALPUR JN-SAHIBGANJ JN

SBG JMP PASS (53415) SAHIBGANJ JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KRMAKARAMTOLLA15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)9
3MZCMIRZA CHEUKI15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)15
4AMPLAMMAPALI15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)19
5PPTPIRPAINTI16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)23
6LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)27
7SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)32
8BKSLBIKRAM SHILA16:23 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)38
9CLGKAHALGAON16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)43
10EKCEKCHARI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)48
11GGAGHOGA16:55 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)53
12LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)59
13SBOSABAUR17:22 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)66
14BGPBHAGALPUR17:45 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)74
15NATNATHNAGAR18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)77
16MPYMURARPUR18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)82
17CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)84
18AKNAKBARNAGAR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)88
19MVVMAHESHI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)92
20AJUGABJUGANJ18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)95
21SGGSULTANGANJ18:38 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)98
22KMGHKAMARGANJ18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)102
23GNNAGANGANIA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)105
24KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)108
25GOGGHORGHAT19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)110
26KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)111
27BUPBARIARPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)116
28RIKDRISHIKUND19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)118
29RPURRATANPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)120
30PATMPATAM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)122
31JMPJAMALPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination127

JMP SBG PASS (53416) JAMALPUR JN to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2PATMPATAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)4
3RPURRATANPUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)6
4RIKDRISHIKUND07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)8
5BUPBARIARPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)10
6KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)15
7GOGGHORGHAT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)16
8KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)18
9GNNAGANGANIA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)21
10KMGHKAMARGANJ08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)24
11SGGSULTANGANJ08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)28
12AJUGABJUGANJ08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)31
13MVVMAHESHI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)34
14AKNAKBARNAGAR08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)38
15CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)42
16MPYMURARPUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)44
17NATNATHNAGAR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)49
18BGPBHAGALPUR09:08 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)52
19SBOSABAUR09:26 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)60
20LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)67
21GGAGHOGA09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)73
22EKCEKCHARI09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)78
23CLGKAHALGAON10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)83
24BKSLBIKRAM SHILA10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)88
25SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)94
26LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)99
27PPTPIRPAINTI10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)103
28AMPLAMMAPALI10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)107
29MZCMIRZA CHEUKI10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)111
30KRMAKARAMTOLLA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)118
31SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments