53405/53406 RPH SBG PASSENGER/SBG RPH PASSENGER: RAMPUR HAT-SAHIBGANJ JN-RAMPUR HAT

RPH SBG PASS (53405) RAMPUR HAT to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2SDLESWADINPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)6
3NHTNALHATI JN08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)14
4CTRCHATRA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)22
5MRRMURARAI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)30
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)35
7RJGRAJGRAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)41
8NGFNAGARNABI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)47
9PKRPAKUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)53
10TBBTILBHITA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)57
11KLPKOTALPUKUR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)65
12GMANGUMANI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)71
13BHWBARHARWA JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)81
14BKLEBAKUDI09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)89
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)91
16TPHTINPAHAR JN10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)97
17KXEKALYAN CHAK10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)102
18TLJTALJHARI10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)107
19KPTOKARANPURATO10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)114
20MJPMOHARAJPUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)121
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)127
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination135

SBG RPH PASS (53406) SAHIBGANJ JN to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)7
3MJPMOHARAJPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)13
4KPTOKARANPURATO19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)21
5TLJTALJHARI19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)28
6KXEKALYAN CHAK20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)33
7TPHTINPAHAR JN20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)37
8DDXDHAMDHAMIA20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)44
9BKLEBAKUDI20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)46
10BHWBARHARWA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)54
11GMANGUMANI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)63
12KLPKOTALPUKUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)70
13TBBTILBHITA21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)77
14PKRPAKUR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)82
15NGFNAGARNABI21:32 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)87
16RJGRAJGRAM21:59 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)93
17BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)100
18MRRMURARAI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)105
19CTRCHATRA22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)113
20NHTNALHATI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)121
21SDLESWADINPUR23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)129
22RPHRAMPUR HAT23:30 (Day 1)Destination135

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments