53403/53404 RPH GAYA PASSENGER/GAYA JMP PASSENGER: RAMPUR HAT-GAYA JN-RAMPUR HAT

RPH GAYA PASS (53403) RAMPUR HAT to GAYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2SDLESWADINPUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)7
3NHTNALHATI JN05:59 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)14
4CTRCHATRA06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)23
5MRRMURARAI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)31
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)36
7RJGRAJGRAM06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)43
8NGFNAGARNABI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)49
9PKRPAKUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)54
10TBBTILBHITA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)58
11KLPKOTALPUKUR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)65
12GMANGUMANI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)72
13BHWBARHARWA JN08:18 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)79
14BKLEBAKUDI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)87
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)90
16TPHTINPAHAR JN08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)96
17KXEKALYAN CHAK08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)101
18TLJTALJHARI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)106
19KPTOKARANPURATO09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)113
20MJPMOHARAJPUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)120
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)126
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN09:45 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)134
23KRMAKARAMTOLLA10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)143
24MZCMIRZA CHEUKI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)149
25AMPLAMMAPALI10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)153
26PPTPIRPAINTI10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)157
27SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)166
28BKSLBIKRAM SHILA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)172
29CLGKAHALGAON11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)178
30EKCEKCHARI11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)183
31GGAGHOGA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)188
32LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)194
33SBOSABAUR11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)201
34BGPBHAGALPUR12:40 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)209
35NATNATHNAGAR14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)213
36MPYMURARPUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)218
37CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)220
38AKNAKBARNAGAR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)224
39MVVMAHESHI15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)228
40SGGSULTANGANJ15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)234
41GNNAGANGANIA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)241
42KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)247
43BUPBARIARPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)252
44RIKDRISHIKUND15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)254
45RPURRATANPUR15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)256
46JMPJAMALPUR JN16:09 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)262
47DRTPDASHARATHPUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)268
48DRHDHARHARA16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)274
49MSDNMASUDAN17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)280
50AHAABHAIPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)284
51KJHKAJRA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)291
52URENUREN17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)295
53DNREDHANAURI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)301
54RMPRRAMPUR H17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)304
55KIULKIUL JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)306
56LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)307
57GSDHGARSANDA19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)316
58SRYSIRARI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)322
59EKHEKSARI19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)328
60SHKSHEIKPURA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)332
61KSMBKUSUMHA BIHAR H19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)338
62KSCKASHI CHAK19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)347
63BFXBAGHI GHAUSPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)352
64WRSWARIS ALEGANJ20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)357
65BBEBAGHI BARDIHA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)365
66NWDNAWADAH20:44 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)376
67CTHTCHATAR20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)385
68TIATILAYA21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)394
69MZWMANJHWE H21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)404
70JMNJAMUAWAN H21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)406
71WZJWAZERGANJ22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)413
72KRJRKARJARA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)420
73PMIPAIMAR22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)424
74MPOMANPUR JN22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)430
75GAYAGAYA JN00:02 (Day 2)Destination435

GAYA JMP PASS (53404) GAYA JN to JAMALPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2MPOMANPUR JN06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)5
3PMIPAIMAR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)12
4KRJRKARJARA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)16
5KLNAKOTHANA H06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)20
6WZJWAZERGANJ06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)23
7EC28PURA H07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)25
8JMNJAMUAWAN H07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)30
9MZWMANJHWE H07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)32
10TIATILAYA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)41
11CTHTCHATAR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)50
12NWDNAWADAH07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)59
13BBEBAGHI BARDIHA08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)70
14WRSWARIS ALEGANJ08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)78
15BFXBAGHI GHAUSPUR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)83
16KSCKASHI CHAK08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)88
17KSMBKUSUMHA BIHAR H09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)96
18SHKSHEIKPURA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)103
19EKHEKSARI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)107
20SRYSIRARI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)113
21GSDHGARSANDA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)119
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)128
23KIULKIUL JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)129
24RMPRRAMPUR H11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)131
25DNREDHANAURI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)135
26URENUREN11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)141
27KJHKAJRA11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)145
28AHAABHAIPUR11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)152
29MSDNMASUDAN12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)156
30DRHDHARHARA12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)162
31DRTPDASHARATHPUR12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)168
32JMPJAMALPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)Destination174

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments