53401/53402 SBG MLDT PASSENGER/MLDT SBG PASSENGER: SAHIBGANJ JN-MALDA TOWN-SAHIBGANJ JN

SBG MLDT PASS (53401) SAHIBGANJ JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SLJSAKRIGALI JN06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)7
3MJPMOHARAJPUR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)13
4KPTOKARANPURATO06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)21
5TLJTALJHARI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)28
6KXEKALYAN CHAK06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)33
7TPHTINPAHAR JN06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)37
8DDXDHAMDHAMIA07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)44
9BKLEBAKUDI07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)46
10BHWBARHARWA JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)54
11BDAGBONIDANGA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)59
12BDBSBINDUBASINI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)63
13TDLETILDANGA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)64
14NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)69
15CMXCHAMAGRAM08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)74
16KTJKHALTIPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)82
17JMQJAMIRGHATA08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)90
18GZMGOUR MALDA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)95
19MLDTMALDA TOWN09:15 (Day 1)Destination103

MLDT SBG PASS (53402) MALDA TOWN to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2GZMGOUR MALDA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)7
3JMQJAMIRGHATA16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)13
4KTJKHALTIPUR16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)20
5CMXCHAMAGRAM16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)28
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)34
7TDLETILDANGA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)39
8BDBSBINDUBASINI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)40
9BDAGBONIDANGA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)44
10BHWBARHARWA JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)49
11BKLEBAKUDI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)56
12DDXDHAMDHAMIA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)59
13TPHTINPAHAR JN18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)65
14KXEKALYAN CHAK18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)70
15TLJTALJHARI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)75
16KPTOKARANPURATO18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)82
17MJPMOHARAJPUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)89
18SLJSAKRIGALI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)95
19SBGSAHIBGANJ JN19:20 (Day 1)Destination103

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments