53361/53362 BRKA BSB PASSENGER/BSB BRKA PASSENGER: BARKA KANA-VARANASI JN-BARKA KANA

BRKA BSB PASS (53361) BARKA KANA to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRKABARKA KANASource03:30 (Day 1)0
2BHKDBHURKUNDA03:37 (Day 1)03:39 (Day 1)12
3PTRUPATRATU03:49 (Day 1)03:51 (Day 1)20
4TKSTOKISUD03:59 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)27
5HNDRHENDEGIR04:10 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)36
6RAYRAY04:25 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)49
7KLREKHALARI04:33 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)56
8MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)62
9MMLNMAHUAMILAN04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)78
10TORITORI05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)84
11CTQCHETAR05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)94
12RCGTRICHUGHUTU05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)102
13DEMUDEMU05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)110
14LTHRLATEHAR05:51 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)117
15BFQBENDI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)123
16KMNDKUMENDI06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)130
17HHGHEHEGARA H06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)141
18CPDRCHHIPADOHAR06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)149
19BRWDBARWADIH JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)159
20MAZMANGRA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)165
21KCKIKECKHI07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)172
22CNFCHIANKI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)179
23DTODALTONGANJ08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)186
24KFTKAJRI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)196
25RHRRAJHURA08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)203
26LBTLALGARH BIHAR H08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)207
27TRZTOLRA08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)213
28GHDGARWA ROAD09:30 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)219
29SQSSIGSIGI09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)225
30KRTAKARKATTA09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)229
31URDUNTARE ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)235
32SZFSATBAHINI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)240
33MDJMUHAMMADGANJ10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)247
34KVQKOSIARA10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)253
35HDNHAIDARNAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)259
36JPLJAPLA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)266
37KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)273
38NBGNABENAGAR ROAD11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)281
39BSYABARKISALALYA11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)288
40ANHANKORAH AKORHA11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)295
41BCJBAGAHA BISHNUPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)303
42SEBSON NAGAR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)311
43DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:32 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)317
44PHEPAHALEJA12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)321
45KWDKARWANDIYA12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)327
46SSMSASARAM13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)335
47KMGEKUMAHU13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)343
48SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)349
49KVDKHURMABAD ROAD13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)354
50KTQKUDRA13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)360
51PSEPUSAULI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)369
52MTGEMUTHANI14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)377
53BBUBHABUA ROAD14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)382
54DGODURGAUTI14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)391
55DCXDHANIACHHA14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)396
56KMSKARAMNASA14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)402
57SYJSAIDRAJA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)410
58CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)418
59GAQGANJ KWAJA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)427
60MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)434
61VYNVYASNAGAR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)440
62KEIKASHI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)445
63BSBVARANASI JN17:40 (Day 1)Destination450

BSB BRKA PASS (53362) VARANASI JN to BARKA KANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)5
3VYNVYASNAGAR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)10
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)16
5GAQGANJ KWAJA08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)23
6CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)32
7SYJSAIDRAJA08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)40
8KMSKARAMNASA08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)48
9DCXDHANIACHHA08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)54
10DGODURGAUTI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)59
11BBUBHABUA ROAD09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)68
12MTGEMUTHANI09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)73
13PSEPUSAULI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)81
14KTQKUDRA09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)90
15KVDKHURMABAD ROAD10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)96
16SSGSHIU SAGAR ROAD10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)101
17KMGEKUMAHU10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)107
18SSMSASARAM10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)115
19KWDKARWANDIYA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)123
20PHEPAHALEJA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)129
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE10:57 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)133
22SEBSON NAGAR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)139
23BCJBAGAHA BISHNUPUR11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)147
24ANHANKORAH AKORHA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)155
25BSYABARKISALALYA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)162
26NBGNABENAGAR ROAD11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)169
27KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)177
28JPLJAPLA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)184
29HDNHAIDARNAGAR12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)191
30KVQKOSIARA12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)197
31MDJMUHAMMADGANJ12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)203
32SZFSATBAHINI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)210
33URDUNTARE ROAD13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)215
34KRTAKARKATTA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)221
35SQSSIGSIGI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)225
36GHDGARWA ROAD14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)231
37TRZTOLRA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)237
38LBTLALGARH BIHAR H14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)243
39RHRRAJHURA14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)247
40KFTKAJRI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)254
41DTODALTONGANJ15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)264
42CNFCHIANKI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)271
43KCKIKECKHI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)278
44MAZMANGRA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)285
45BRWDBARWADIH JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)291
46CPDRCHHIPADOHAR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)301
47HHGHEHEGARA H16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)309
48KMNDKUMENDI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)320
49BFQBENDI16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)327
50LTHRLATEHAR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)333
51DEMUDEMU17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)340
52RCGTRICHUGHUTU17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)348
53CTQCHETAR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)356
54TORITORI17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)366
55MMLNMAHUAMILAN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)372
56MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)388
57KLREKHALARI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)394
58RAYRAY18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)401
59HNDRHENDEGIR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)414
60TKSTOKISUD18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)423
61PTRUPATRATU19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)430
62BHKDBHURKUNDA19:40 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)438
63BRKABARKA KANA20:10 (Day 1)Destination450

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments