53357/53358 BRKA DOS PASSENGER/DOS BRKA PASSENGER: BARKA KANA-DEHRI ON SONE-BARKA KANA

BRKA DOS PASS (53357) BARKA KANA to DEHRI ON SONE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRKABARKA KANASource06:50 (Day 1)0
2BHKDBHURKUNDA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)12
3PTRUPATRATU07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)20
4TKSTOKISUD07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)27
5HNDRHENDEGIR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)36
6RAYRAY07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)49
7KLREKHALARI08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)56
8MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)62
9MMLNMAHUAMILAN08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)78
10TORITORI08:37 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)84
11CTQCHETAR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)94
12RCGTRICHUGHUTU08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)102
13DEMUDEMU09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)110
14LTHRLATEHAR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)117
15BFQBENDI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)123
16KMNDKUMENDI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)130
17HHGHEHEGARA H09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)141
18CPDRCHHIPADOHAR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)149
19BRWDBARWADIH JN10:25 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)159
20MAZMANGRA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)165
21KCKIKECKHI10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)172
22CNFCHIANKI11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)179
23DTODALTONGANJ11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)186
24KFTKAJRI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)196
25RHRRAJHURA11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)203
26LBTLALGARH BIHAR H11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)207
27TRZTOLRA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)213
28GHDGARWA ROAD12:10 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)219
29SQSSIGSIGI12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)225
30KRTAKARKATTA12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)229
31URDUNTARE ROAD12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)235
32SZFSATBAHINI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)240
33MDJMUHAMMADGANJ13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)247
34KVQKOSIARA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)253
35HDNHAIDARNAGAR13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)259
36JPLJAPLA13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)266
37KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)273
38NBGNABENAGAR ROAD13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)281
39BSYABARKISALALYA14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)288
40ANHANKORAH AKORHA14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)295
41BCJBAGAHA BISHNUPUR14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)303
42SEBSON NAGAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)311
43DOSDEHRI ON SONE14:58 (Day 1)Destination317

DOS BRKA PASS (53358) DEHRI ON SONE to BARKA KANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DOSDEHRI ON SONESource15:40 (Day 1)0
2SEBSON NAGAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)6
3BCJBAGAHA BISHNUPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)14
4ANHANKORAH AKORHA16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)22
5BSYABARKISALALYA16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)28
6NBGNABENAGAR ROAD16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)36
7KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)44
8JPLJAPLA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)52
9HDNHAIDARNAGAR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)59
10KVQKOSIARA17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)65
11MDJMUHAMMADGANJ17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)71
12SZFSATBAHINI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)77
13URDUNTARE ROAD17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)82
14KRTAKARKATTA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)88
15SQSSIGSIGI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)93
16GHDGARWA ROAD18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)99
17TRZTOLRA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)105
18LBTLALGARH BIHAR H18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)110
19RHRRAJHURA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)114
20KFTKAJRI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)121
21DTODALTONGANJ19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)132
22CNFCHIANKI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)139
23KCKIKECKHI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)147
24MAZMANGRA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)153
25BRWDBARWADIH JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)159
26CPDRCHHIPADOHAR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)169
27HHGHEHEGARA H20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)176
28KMNDKUMENDI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)187
29BFQBENDI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)194
30LTHRLATEHAR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)200
31DEMUDEMU21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)207
32RCGTRICHUGHUTU21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)215
33CTQCHETAR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)223
34TORITORI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)232
35MMLNMAHUAMILAN22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)239
36MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)254
37KLREKHALARI22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)261
38RAYRAY22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)268
39HNDRHENDEGIR22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)281
40TKSTOKISUD23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)290
41PTRUPATRATU23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)297
42BHKDBHURKUNDA23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)305
43BRKABARKA KANA23:55 (Day 1)Destination317

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments