53341/53342 DHN MURI PASSENGER/MURI DHN PASSENGER: DHANBAD JN-MURI-DHANBAD JN

DHN MURI PASS (53341) DHANBAD JN to MURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource17:34 (Day 1)0
2KDSKUSUNDA JN17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)3
3BZEBASERIA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)5
4BZSBANSJORA18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)7
5SJASIJUA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)10
6ANJEANGARPATHRA H18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)11
7KTHKATRASGARH18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)13
8TNJETENTULIA18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)16
9SZESONARDIH18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)17
10TNOTUNDU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)18
11BDQBUDORA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)20
12PLJEPHULWARTANR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)21
13JMXJAMUNI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)23
14JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)25
15DNHDEONAGAR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)28
16CRPCHANDRAPURA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)33
17RJBRAJABERA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)37
18TKBTUPKADIH20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)42
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY20:15 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)48
20RDFRADHAGAON20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)55
21PNWPUNDHAG21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)65
22KSXKOTSHILA22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)77
23JAAJHALIDA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)89
24THOTULIN22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)97
25MURIMURI23:10 (Day 1)Destination102

MURI DHN PASS (53342) MURI to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MURIMURISource04:20 (Day 1)0
2THOTULIN04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)5
3JAAJHALIDA04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)13
4KSXKOTSHILA04:56 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)25
5PNWPUNDHAG05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)37
6RDFRADHAGAON05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)47
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:35 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)54
8TKBTUPKADIH05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)60
9RJBRAJABERA06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)65
10CRPCHANDRAPURA06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)69
11DNHDEONAGAR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)74
12JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)77
13JMXJAMUNI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)79
14PLJEPHULWARTANR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)81
15BDQBUDORA07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)82
16TNOTUNDU07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)84
17SZESONARDIH07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)85
18TNJETENTULIA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)86
19KTHKATRASGARH07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)89
20ANJEANGARPATHRA H07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)91
21SJASIJUA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)92
22BZSBANSJORA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)95
23BZEBASERIA07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)97
24KDSKUSUNDA JN08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)99
25DHNDHANBAD JN08:50 (Day 1)Destination102

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments