53339/53340 DHN CRP PASSENGER/CRP DHN PASSENGER: DHANBAD JN-CHANDRAPURA-DHANBAD JN

DHN CRP PASS (53339) DHANBAD JN to CHANDRAPURA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2KDSKUSUNDA JN11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)3
3BZEBASERIA11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)5
4BZSBANSJORA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)7
5SJASIJUA12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)10
6ANJEANGARPATHRA H12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)11
7KTHKATRASGARH12:18 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)13
8TNJETENTULIA12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)16
9SZESONARDIH12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)17
10TNOTUNDU12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)18
11BDQBUDORA12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)20
12PLJEPHULWARTANR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)21
13JMXJAMUNI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)23
14JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)25
15DNHDEONAGAR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)28
16CRPCHANDRAPURA13:25 (Day 1)Destination33

CRP DHN PASS (53340) CHANDRAPURA to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CRPCHANDRAPURASource13:50 (Day 1)0
2DNHDEONAGAR13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)5
3JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)8
4JMXJAMUNI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)10
5PLJEPHULWARTANR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)12
6BDQBUDORA14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)13
7TNOTUNDU14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)15
8SZESONARDIH14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)16
9TNJETENTULIA14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)17
10KTHKATRASGARH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)20
11ANJEANGARPATHRA H14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)22
12SJASIJUA14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)23
13BZSBANSJORA15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)26
14BZEBASERIA15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)28
15KDSKUSUNDA JN15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)30
16DHNDHANBAD JN15:35 (Day 1)Destination33

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments