53337/53338 GBA RNC PASSENGER/RNC GBA PASSENGER: GARHBETA-RANCHI-GARHBETA

GBA RNC PASS (53337) GARHBETA to RANCHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GBAGARHBETASource05:45 (Day 1)0
2PBAPIARDOBA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)12
3VSUBISHNUPUR06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)25
4ODMONDAGRAM06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)39
5BQABANKURA06:35 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)55
6CJNCHHATNA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)69
7JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)78
8ADRAADRA JN07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)113
9ANRANARA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)127
10PRRPURULIA JN08:30 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)152
11GTDGOURINATHDHAM09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)167
12CASCHAS ROAD PH09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)174
13GUGGARH JAIPUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)181
14KSXKOTSHILA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)188
15BKDRBEGUN KUDAR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)195
16JAAJHALIDA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)200
17THOTULIN09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)208
18MURIMURI10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)212
19SLFSILLI10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)219
20TISTATISILWAI11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)267
21NKMNAMKON11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)273
22RNCRANCHI12:00 (Day 1)Destination277

RNC GBA PASS (53338) RANCHI to GARHBETA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource15:22 (Day 1)0
2NKMNAMKON15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)4
3TISTATISILWAI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)10
4SLFSILLI16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)55
5MURIMURI16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)62
6THOTULIN16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)66
7JAAJHALIDA17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)74
8BKDRBEGUN KUDAR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)79
9KSXKOTSHILA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)85
10GUGGARH JAIPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)93
11CASCHAS ROAD PH17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)100
12GTDGOURINATHDHAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)107
13PRRPURULIA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)122
14ANRANARA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)147
15ADRAADRA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)161
16JPHJHANTIPAHARI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)196
17CJNCHHATNA19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)205
18BQABANKURA20:11 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)219
19ODMONDAGRAM20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)235
20VSUBISHNUPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)249
21PBAPIARDOBA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)262
22GBAGARHBETA21:25 (Day 1)Destination274

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments