53335/53336 DHN RNC PASSENGER/RNC DHN PASSENGER: DHANBAD JN-RANCHI-DHANBAD JN

DHN RNC PASS (53335) DHANBAD JN to RANCHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2KDSKUSUNDA JN07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)3
3BZEBASERIA07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)5
4BZSBANSJORA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)7
5SJASIJUA07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)10
6ANJEANGARPATHRA H07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)11
7KTHKATRASGARH07:37 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)13
8TNJETENTULIA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)16
9SZESONARDIH07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)17
10TNOTUNDU07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)18
11BDQBUDORA08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)20
12PLJEPHULWARTANR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)21
13JMXJAMUNI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)23
14JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)25
15DNHDEONAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)28
16CRPCHANDRAPURA08:45 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)33
17RJBRAJABERA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)37
18TKBTUPKADIH09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)42
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)48
20RDFRADHAGAON09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)55
21PNWPUNDHAG09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)65
22KSXKOTSHILA09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)77
23BKDRBEGUN KUDAR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)83
24JAAJHALIDA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)88
25THOTULIN10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)96
26MURIMURI10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)101
27SLFSILLI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)107
28KITAKITA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)115
29GATDGAUTAMDHARA11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)130
30GAGGANGAGHAT11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)145
31TISTATISILWAI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)155
32NKMNAMKON11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)162
33RNCRANCHI12:20 (Day 1)Destination166

RNC DHN PASS (53336) RANCHI to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource15:47 (Day 1)0
2NKMNAMKON15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)4
3TISTATISILWAI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)11
4GAGGANGAGHAT16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)21
5JONJONHA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)32
6KITAKITA16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)49
7SLFSILLI17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)57
8MURIMURI17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)63
9THOTULIN17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)68
10JAAJHALIDA17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)76
11BKDRBEGUN KUDAR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)81
12KSXKOTSHILA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)87
13PNWPUNDHAG18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)99
14RDFRADHAGAON18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)109
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)116
16TKBTUPKADIH18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)122
17RJBRAJABERA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)127
18CRPCHANDRAPURA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)131
19DNHDEONAGAR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)136
20JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)139
21JMXJAMUNI19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)141
22PLJEPHULWARTANR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)143
23BDQBUDORA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)144
24TNOTUNDU20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)146
25SZESONARDIH20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)147
26TNJETENTULIA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)148
27KTHKATRASGARH20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)151
28ANJEANGARPATHRA H20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)153
29SJASIJUA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)154
30BZSBANSJORA21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)157
31BZEBASERIA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)159
32KDSKUSUNDA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)161
33DHNDHANBAD JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination164

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments