53321/53322 ASN DHN PASSENGER/DHN ASN PASSENGER: ASANSOL JN-DHANBAD JN-ASANSOL JN

ASN DHN PASS (53321) ASANSOL JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2BCQBARACHAK16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)5
3STNSITARAMPUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)8
4ULTKULTI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)14
5BRRBARAKAR16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)17
6KMMEKUMARDUBI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)19
7MMUMUGMA17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)24
8TNWTHAPARNAGAR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)29
9KAOKALUBATHAN17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)33
10CAMCHHOTA AMBONA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)43
11PKAPRADHANKHUNTA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)49
12DOKMDOKRA H17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)53
13DHNDHANBAD JN18:00 (Day 1)Destination58

DHN ASN PASS (53322) DHANBAD JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2DOKMDOKRA H13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)5
3PKAPRADHANKHUNTA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)9
4CAMCHHOTA AMBONA13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)15
5KAOKALUBATHAN13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)24
6TNWTHAPARNAGAR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)29
7MMUMUGMA13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)34
8KMMEKUMARDUBI14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)38
9BRRBARAKAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)41
10ULTKULTI14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)44
11STNSITARAMPUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)49
12BCQBARACHAK14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)53
13ASNASANSOL JN14:35 (Day 1)Destination58

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments