53229/53230 RGD DNR PASSENGER/DNR RGD PASSENGER: RAJGIR-DANAPUR-RAJGIR

RGD DNR PASS (53229) RAJGIR to DANAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2SDPHSARDAR PATEL H05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)2
3KHDHKARAHDIH H05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)4
4SILOSILAO05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)6
5MHMAHURI H05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)9
6NLDNALANDA05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)11
7DPNRDEEPNAGAR H05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)14
8POEPAWAPURI ROAD05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)18
9TNGITUNGI H06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)20
10BEHSBIHAR SHARIF06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)24
11SOWSUHSARAI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)27
12DKRDEKPURA H06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)30
13APPAMBAPENDARPUR H06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)31
14RRERAHUL ROAD06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)32
15EC32IMLIBHAGA H06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)35
16WENAWENA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)38
17MUHIMURHARI H06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)40
18HRTHARNAUT07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)43
19EC31KHARUARA H07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)47
20KRNNKARNAUTI H07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)50
21BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:33 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)53
22TKBGTEKA BIGHA H07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)58
23SMBHSALIMPUR BIHAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)59
24KWOKARAUTA07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)62
25KOOKHUSROPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)68
26HDEHARDAS BIGHA08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)71
27FUTFATWA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)77
28BKGBANKA GHAT08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)82
29DDGJDEEDAR GANJ08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)85
30PNCPATNA SAHEB08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)88
31GZHGULZARBAGH08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)91
32RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)96
33PNBEPATNA JN09:13 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)98
34SCYSACHIWALAYA H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)101
35PWSPHULWARI SHARIF09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)105
36DNRDANAPUR09:45 (Day 1)Destination108

DNR RGD PASS (53230) DANAPUR to RAJGIR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2PWSPHULWARI SHARIF18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)3
3SCYSACHIWALAYA H18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)7
4PNBEPATNA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)10
5RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)12
6GZHGULZARBAGH18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)17
7PNCPATNA SAHEB18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)20
8DDGJDEEDAR GANJ18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)23
9BKGBANKA GHAT19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)26
10FUTFATWA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)31
11BCYNBUDHDEVCHAK YADAV NAGAR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)33
12KOOKHUSROPUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)40
13KWOKARAUTA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)46
14EC09CHAMPAPUR H19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)52
15BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)55
16KRNNKARNAUTI H20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)58
17EC31KHARUARA H20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)61
18HRTHARNAUT20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)65
19MUHIMURHARI H20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)68
20WENAWENA20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)70
21EC32IMLIBHAGA H20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)73
22RRERAHUL ROAD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)76
23APPAMBAPENDARPUR H20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)78
24DKRDEKPURA H20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)78
25SOWSUHSARAI21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)81
26BEHSBIHAR SHARIF21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)84
27TNGITUNGI H21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)88
28POEPAWAPURI ROAD21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)90
29DPNRDEEPNAGAR H21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)94
30NLDNALANDA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)97
31MHMAHURI H21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)99
32SILOSILAO21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)102
33KHDHKARAHDIH H22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)103
34SDPHSARDAR PATEL H22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)106
35RGDRAJGIR22:30 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments