53211/53212 PNBE SSM PASSENGER/SSM PNBE PASSENGER: PATNA JN-SASARAM-PATNA JN

PNBE SSM PASS (53211) PATNA JN to SASARAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SCYSACHIWALAYA H15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)2
3PWSPHULWARI SHARIF15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)6
4DNRDANAPUR15:22 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)9
5NEONEORA15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)15
6BTABIHTA15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)27
7KUAKULHARIA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)39
8ARAARA16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)49
9GQNGARHANI17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)68
10PIROPIRO17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)87
11XBKJBIKRAMGANJ18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)105
12GNKGARHNOKHA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)126
13SSMSASARAM19:15 (Day 1)Destination146

SSM PNBE PASS (53212) SASARAM to PATNA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SSMSASARAMSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2GNKGARHNOKHA05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)20
3SJVSAJHAULI H06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)29
4XBKJBIKRAMGANJ06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)41
5HSBHASANBAZAR H06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)52
6PIROPIRO06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)58
7CRQCHARPOKHARI H07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)67
8GQNGARHANI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)78
9ARAARA09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)97
10KUAKULHARIA09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)107
11BTABIHTA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)119
12NEONEORA10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)131
13DNRDANAPUR10:28 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)137
14PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)140
15SCYSACHIWALAYA H10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)144
16PNBEPATNA JN11:05 (Day 1)Destination147

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments