53183/53184 SDAH LGL PASSENGER/LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

SDAH LGL PASS (53183) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)9
3BPBARRACKPORE10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)25
4NHNAIHATI JN11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)40
5KPAKANCHRAPARA11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)48
6KYIKALYANI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)51
7CDHCHAKDAHA11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)64
8RHARANAGHAT JN11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)76
9KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)102
10BPDBAHADURPUR12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)109
11DHUDHUBULIA12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)114
12MGMMURAGACHA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)120
13BTYBETHUADAHARI13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)130
14SVHSONADANGA13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)134
15DEBDEBAGRAM13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)142
16PCXPAGLA CHANDI13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)146
17PLYPLASSEY13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)152
18REJREJINAGAR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)161
19BEBBELDANGA13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)170
20BFTBHABTA14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)176
21SGVSARAGCHNI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)180
22BPCBERHAMPORE CRT14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)188
23CSZCOSSIMBAZAR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)192
24MBBMURSHIDABAD14:50 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)199
25JJGJIAGANJ15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)206
26BQGBHAGWANGOLA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)218
27KRPKRISHNAPUR15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)228
28LGLLALGOLA15:50 (Day 1)Destination229

LGL SDAH PASS (53184) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)1
3BQGBHAGWANGOLA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)11
4JJGJIAGANJ18:00 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)22
5MBBMURSHIDABAD18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)30
6CSZCOSSIMBAZAR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)37
7BPCBERHAMPORE CRT18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)41
8SGVSARAGCHNI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)49
9BFTBHABTA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)53
10BEBBELDANGA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)59
11REJREJINAGAR19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)68
12PLYPLASSEY19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)77
13PCXPAGLA CHANDI19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)83
14DEBDEBAGRAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)87
15SVHSONADANGA20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)95
16BTYBETHUADAHARI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)99
17MGMMURAGACHA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)109
18DHUDHUBULIA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)115
19BPDBAHADURPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)120
20KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)127
21RHARANAGHAT JN21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)153
22CDHCHAKDAHA21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)165
23KYIKALYANI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)178
24KPAKANCHRAPARA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)181
25NHNAIHATI JN22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)189
26BPBARRACKPORE22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)204
27DDJDUM DUM23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)220
28SDAHSEALDAH23:25 (Day 1)Destination229

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments