53181/53182 LALGOLA PASSENGER/LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

LALGOLA PASS (53181) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)7
3BPBARRACKPORE23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)23
4NHNAIHATI JN00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)38
5HLRHALISAHAR00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)42
6KPAKANCHRAPARA00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)46
7KYIKALYANI00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)49
8CDHCHAKDAHA00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)62
9RHARANAGHAT JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)74
10KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)78
11BIJBIRNAGAR01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)82
12THPTAHERPUR01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)85
13BDZBADKULLA01:41 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)90
14KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN02:05 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)100
15BPDBAHADURPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)107
16DHUDHUBULIA02:25 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)112
17MGMMURAGACHA02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)118
18BTYBETHUADAHARI02:43 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)128
19SVHSONADANGA02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)132
20DEBDEBAGRAM02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)140
21PCXPAGLA CHANDI03:06 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)144
22PLYPLASSEY03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)150
23REJREJINAGAR03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)159
24BEBBELDANGA03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)168
25BFTBHABTA03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)174
26SGVSARAGCHNI03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)177
27BPCBERHAMPORE CRT04:04 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)186
28CSZCOSSIMBAZAR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)190
29MBBMURSHIDABAD04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)197
30JJGJIAGANJ04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)204
31BQGBHAGWANGOLA04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)216
32PRTLPIRTALA04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)220
33KRPKRISHNAPUR04:58 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)226
34LGLLALGOLA05:20 (Day 2)Destination227

LGL SDAH PASS (53182) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)1
3PRTLPIRTALA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)7
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)11
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)18
6JJGJIAGANJ17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)22
7MBBMURSHIDABAD17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)30
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)37
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)41
10NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)46
11SGVSARAGCHNI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)49
12BFTBHABTA18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)53
13BEBBELDANGA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)59
14REJREJINAGAR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)68
15SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)72
16PLYPLASSEY18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)77
17PCXPAGLA CHANDI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)83
18DEBDEBAGRAM18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)87
19SVHSONADANGA19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)95
20BTYBETHUADAHARI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)99
21MGMMURAGACHA19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)109
22DHUDHUBULIA19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)115
23BPDBAHADURPUR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)120
24KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)127
25BDZBADKULLA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)137
26THPTAHERPUR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)142
27BIJBIRNAGAR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)145
28KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)149
29RHARANAGHAT JN21:02 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)153
30PDXPAYRADANGA21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)159
31CDHCHAKDAHA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)165
32SMXSIMURALI21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)169
33MPJMADANPUR21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)174
34KYIKALYANI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)178
35KPAKANCHRAPARA21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)181
36NHNAIHATI JN21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)189
37BPBARRACKPORE22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)204
38DDJDUM DUM22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)220
39SDAHSEALDAH22:55 (Day 1)Destination229

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments