53179/53180 KOAA LGL PASSENGER/LGL KOAA PASSENGER: KOLKATA-LALGOLA-KOLKATA

KOAA LGL PASS (53179) KOLKATA to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)2
3BPBARRACKPORE14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)18
4NHNAIHATI JN14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)33
5KPAKANCHRAPARA15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)41
6KYIKALYANI15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)44
7CDHCHAKDAHA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)57
8RHARANAGHAT JN15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)69
9KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)73
10BIJBIRNAGAR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)77
11THPTAHERPUR16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)80
12BDZBADKULLA16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)85
13KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)95
14BPDBAHADURPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)102
15DHUDHUBULIA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)107
16MGMMURAGACHA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)113
17BTYBETHUADAHARI16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)123
18SVHSONADANGA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)127
19DEBDEBAGRAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)135
20PCXPAGLA CHANDI17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)139
21PLYPLASSEY17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)145
22SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)150
23REJREJINAGAR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)154
24BEBBELDANGA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)163
25BFTBHABTA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)169
26SGVSARAGCHNI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)173
27NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)176
28BPCBERHAMPORE CRT18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)181
29CSZCOSSIMBAZAR18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)185
30MBBMURSHIDABAD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)192
31JJGJIAGANJ19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)199
32BQGBHAGWANGOLA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)211
33PRTLPIRTALA19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)215
34KRPKRISHNAPUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)221
35LGLLALGOLA19:50 (Day 1)Destination222

LGL KOAA PASS (53180) LALGOLA to KOLKATA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource14:10 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)1
3PRTLPIRTALA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)7
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)11
5JJGJIAGANJ14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)22
6MBBMURSHIDABAD14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)30
7CSZCOSSIMBAZAR15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)37
8BPCBERHAMPORE CRT15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)41
9SGVSARAGCHNI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)49
10BFTBHABTA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)53
11BEBBELDANGA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)59
12REJREJINAGAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)68
13SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)72
14PLYPLASSEY16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)77
15PCXPAGLA CHANDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)83
16DEBDEBAGRAM16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)87
17SVHSONADANGA16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)95
18BTYBETHUADAHARI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)99
19MGMMURAGACHA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)109
20DHUDHUBULIA16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)115
21BPDBAHADURPUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)120
22KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)127
23BDZBADKULLA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)137
24THPTAHERPUR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)142
25BIJBIRNAGAR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)145
26KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)149
27RHARANAGHAT JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)153
28PDXPAYRADANGA18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)159
29CDHCHAKDAHA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)165
30PXRPALPARA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)167
31SMXSIMURALI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)169
32MPJMADANPUR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)174
33KYIKALYANI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)178
34KPAKANCHRAPARA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)181
35HLRHALISAHAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)185
36NHNAIHATI JN19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)189
37BPBARRACKPORE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)204
38DDJDUM DUM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)220
39KOAAKOLKATA20:20 (Day 1)Destination222

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments