53177/53178 SDAH LGL PASSENGER/LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

SDAH LGL PASS (53177) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)40
3KPAKANCHRAPARA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)48
4KYIKALYANI17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)51
5CDHCHAKDAHA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)64
6RHARANAGHAT JN18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)76
7KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)80
8BIJBIRNAGAR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)84
9THPTAHERPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)87
10BDZBADKULLA18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)92
11KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)102
12DHUDHUBULIA19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)114
13MGMMURAGACHA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)120
14BTYBETHUADAHARI19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)130
15DEBDEBAGRAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)142
16PCXPAGLA CHANDI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)146
17PLYPLASSEY19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)152
18REJREJINAGAR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)161
19BEBBELDANGA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)170
20BFTBHABTA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)176
21SGVSARAGCHNI20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)180
22BPCBERHAMPORE CRT20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)188
23CSZCOSSIMBAZAR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)192
24MBBMURSHIDABAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)199
25JJGJIAGANJ21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)206
26BQGBHAGWANGOLA21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)218
27PRTLPIRTALA21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)222
28KRPKRISHNAPUR21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)228
29LGLLALGOLA22:15 (Day 1)Destination229

LGL SDAH PASS (53178) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource08:40 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR08:45 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)2
3PRTLPIRTALA08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)8
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)12
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)19
6JJGJIAGANJ09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)23
7MBBMURSHIDABAD09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)31
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)38
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)42
10NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)47
11SGVSARAGCHNI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)50
12BFTBHABTA10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)54
13BEBBELDANGA10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)60
14REJREJINAGAR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)69
15SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)73
16PLYPLASSEY11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)78
17PCXPAGLA CHANDI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)84
18DEBDEBAGRAM11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)88
19SVHSONADANGA11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)96
20BTYBETHUADAHARI11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)100
21MGMMURAGACHA11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)110
22DHUDHUBULIA11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)116
23BPDBAHADURPUR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)121
24KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN12:33 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)128
25BDZBADKULLA12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)138
26THPTAHERPUR12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)143
27BIJBIRNAGAR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)146
28KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)150
29RHARANAGHAT JN13:27 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)154
30CDHCHAKDAHA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)166
31KYIKALYANI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)179
32KPAKANCHRAPARA14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)182
33NHNAIHATI JN14:13 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)190
34BPBARRACKPORE14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)205
35DDJDUM DUM14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)221
36SDAHSEALDAH15:15 (Day 1)Destination227

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments