53175/53176 SDAH LGL PGR /LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

SDAH LGL PGR (53175) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)7
3BPBARRACKPORE12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)23
4NHNAIHATI JN13:17 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)38
5KPAKANCHRAPARA13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)46
6KYIKALYANI13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)49
7CDHCHAKDAHA13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)62
8RHARANAGHAT JN14:08 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)74
9KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)78
10BIJBIRNAGAR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)82
11THPTAHERPUR14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)85
12BDZBADKULLA14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)90
13KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN15:03 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)100
14BPDBAHADURPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)107
15DHUDHUBULIA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)112
16MGMMURAGACHA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)118
17BTYBETHUADAHARI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)128
18SVHSONADANGA15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)132
19DEBDEBAGRAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)140
20PCXPAGLA CHANDI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)144
21PLYPLASSEY16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)150
22SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)155
23REJREJINAGAR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)159
24BEBBELDANGA16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)168
25BFTBHABTA16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)174
26SGVSARAGCHNI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)177
27BPCBERHAMPORE CRT17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)186
28CSZCOSSIMBAZAR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)190
29MBBMURSHIDABAD18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)197
30JJGJIAGANJ18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)204
31SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)209
32BQGBHAGWANGOLA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)216
33PRTLPIRTALA18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)220
34KRPKRISHNAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)226
35LGLLALGOLA18:50 (Day 1)Destination227

LGL SDAH PASS (53176) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource06:45 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR06:50 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)1
3PRTLPIRTALA07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)7
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)11
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)18
6JJGJIAGANJ07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)22
7MBBMURSHIDABAD07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)30
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)37
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)41
10NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)46
11SGVSARAGCHNI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)49
12BFTBHABTA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)53
13BEBBELDANGA08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)59
14REJREJINAGAR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)68
15SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)72
16PLYPLASSEY08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)77
17PCXPAGLA CHANDI09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)83
18DEBDEBAGRAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)87
19SVHSONADANGA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)95
20BTYBETHUADAHARI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)99
21MGMMURAGACHA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)109
22DHUDHUBULIA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)115
23BPDBAHADURPUR09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)120
24KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)127
25BDZBADKULLA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)137
26THPTAHERPUR10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)142
27BIJBIRNAGAR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)145
28KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)149
29RHARANAGHAT JN10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)153
30CDHCHAKDAHA11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)165
31KYIKALYANI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)178
32KPAKANCHRAPARA11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)181
33NHNAIHATI JN11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)189
34BPBARRACKPORE11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)204
35DDJDUM DUM12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)220
36SDAHSEALDAH12:37 (Day 1)Destination229

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments