53173/53174 SDAH LGL PASSENGER/LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

SDAH LGL PASS (53173) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:57 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)6
3DDJDUM DUM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)9
4BPBARRACKPORE08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)25
5NHNAIHATI JN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)40
6HLRHALISAHAR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)44
7KPAKANCHRAPARA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)48
8KYIKALYANI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)51
9MPJMADANPUR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)55
10SMXSIMURALI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)60
11PXRPALPARA09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)62
12CDHCHAKDAHA09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)64
13PDXPAYRADANGA09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)70
14RHARANAGHAT JN09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)76
15KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)80
16BIJBIRNAGAR10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)84
17THPTAHERPUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)87
18BDZBADKULLA10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)92
19KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)102
20BPDBAHADURPUR10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)109
21DHUDHUBULIA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)114
22MGMMURAGACHA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)120
23BTYBETHUADAHARI11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)130
24SVHSONADANGA11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)134
25DEBDEBAGRAM11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)142
26PCXPAGLA CHANDI11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)146
27PLYPLASSEY11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)152
28SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)157
29REJREJINAGAR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)161
30BEBBELDANGA12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)170
31BFTBHABTA12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)176
32SGVSARAGCHNI12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)180
33BPCBERHAMPORE CRT12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)188
34CSZCOSSIMBAZAR12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)192
35MBBMURSHIDABAD12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)199
36JJGJIAGANJ13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)206
37SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)211
38BQGBHAGWANGOLA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)218
39PRTLPIRTALA13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)222
40KRPKRISHNAPUR13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)228
41LGLLALGOLA13:45 (Day 1)Destination229

LGL SDAH PASS (53174) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource04:05 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)1
3PRTLPIRTALA04:20 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)7
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)11
5JJGJIAGANJ04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)22
6MBBMURSHIDABAD04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)30
7CSZCOSSIMBAZAR04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)37
8BPCBERHAMPORE CRT05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)41
9SGVSARAGCHNI05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)49
10BFTBHABTA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)53
11BEBBELDANGA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)59
12REJREJINAGAR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)68
13SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)72
14PLYPLASSEY05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)77
15PCXPAGLA CHANDI06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)83
16DEBDEBAGRAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)87
17BTYBETHUADAHARI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)99
18MGMMURAGACHA06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)109
19DHUDHUBULIA06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)115
20KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN07:25 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)127
21BDZBADKULLA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)137
22THPTAHERPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)142
23BIJBIRNAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)145
24KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)149
25RHARANAGHAT JN08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)153
26PDXPAYRADANGA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)159
27CDHCHAKDAHA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)165
28SMXSIMURALI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)169
29MPJMADANPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)174
30KYIKALYANI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)178
31KPAKANCHRAPARA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)181
32HLRHALISAHAR08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)185
33NHNAIHATI JN09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)189
34SDAHSEALDAH09:57 (Day 1)Destination229

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments