53171/53172 SDAH LGL PASSENGER/LGL SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-LALGOLA-SEALDAH

SDAH LGL PASS (53171) SEALDAH to LALGOLA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM03:43 (Day 1)03:44 (Day 1)9
3BPBARRACKPORE03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)25
4NHNAIHATI JN04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)40
5HLRHALISAHAR04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)44
6KPAKANCHRAPARA04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)48
7KYIKALYANI04:46 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)51
8MPJMADANPUR04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)55
9SMXSIMURALI04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)60
10CDHCHAKDAHA05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)64
11PDXPAYRADANGA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)70
12RHARANAGHAT JN05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)76
13KLNPKALINARYNPUR JN05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)80
14BIJBIRNAGAR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)84
15THPTAHERPUR05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)87
16BDZBADKULLA05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)92
17KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)102
18BPDBAHADURPUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)109
19DHUDHUBULIA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)114
20MGMMURAGACHA06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)120
21BTYBETHUADAHARI06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)130
22SVHSONADANGA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)134
23DEBDEBAGRAM07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)142
24PCXPAGLA CHANDI07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)146
25PLYPLASSEY07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)152
26SRJNSIRAJNAGAR H07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)157
27REJREJINAGAR07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)161
28BEBBELDANGA07:50 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)170
29BFTBHABTA08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)176
30SGVSARAGCHNI08:11 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)180
31NBPHNEW BALARAMPUR H08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)183
32BPCBERHAMPORE CRT08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)188
33CSZCOSSIMBAZAR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)192
34MBBMURSHIDABAD08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)199
35JJGJIAGANJ08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)206
36SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)211
37BQGBHAGWANGOLA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)218
38PRTLPIRTALA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)222
39KRPKRISHNAPUR09:28 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)228
40LGLLALGOLA09:50 (Day 1)Destination229

LGL SDAH PASS (53172) LALGOLA to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LGLLALGOLASource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KRPKRISHNAPUR21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)2
3PRTLPIRTALA22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)8
4BQGBHAGWANGOLA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)12
5SBNMSUBARNAMRIGI22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)19
6JJGJIAGANJ22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)23
7MBBMURSHIDABAD22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)31
8CSZCOSSIMBAZAR22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)38
9BPCBERHAMPORE CRT23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)42
10SGVSARAGCHNI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)50
11BFTBHABTA23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)54
12BEBBELDANGA23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)60
13REJREJINAGAR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)69
14PLYPLASSEY23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)78
15PCXPAGLA CHANDI00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)84
16DEBDEBAGRAM00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)88
17SVHSONADANGA00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)96
18BTYBETHUADAHARI00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)100
19MGMMURAGACHA00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)110
20DHUDHUBULIA00:58 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)116
21KNJKRISHNGR CTY JN01:23 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)128
22BDZBADKULLA01:38 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)138
23THPTAHERPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)143
24BIJBIRNAGAR01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)146
25RHARANAGHAT JN02:10 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)154
26PDXPAYRADANGA02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)160
27CDHCHAKDAHA02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)166
28SMXSIMURALI02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)170
29MPJMADANPUR02:41 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)175
30KYIKALYANI02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)179
31KPAKANCHRAPARA02:54 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)182
32HLRHALISAHAR03:03 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)186
33NHNAIHATI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)190
34BPBARRACKPORE03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)205
35SEPSODPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)212
36BLHBELGHARIA03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)216
37DDJDUM DUM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)221
38SDAHSEALDAH04:30 (Day 2)Destination227

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments