53131/53132 SDAH MFP FAST PGR /MFP SDAH PASSENGER: SEALDAH-MUZAFFARPUR JN-SEALDAH

SDAH MFP FAST PGR (53131) SEALDAH to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource05:50 (Day 1)0
2DDJDUM DUM06:03 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)9
3TGHTITAGARH06:19 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)23
4BPBARRACKPORE06:25 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)25
5IPICHHAPUR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)29
6SNRSHYAMNAGAR06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)33
7JGDLJAGADAL06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)36
8KNRKANKINARA06:48 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)38
9NHNAIHATI JN07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)40
10GFAEGARIFA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)43
11HYGHOOGHLY GHAT07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)44
12BDCBANDEL JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)49
13PDAPUNDOOAH08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)70
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:00 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)116
15KANKHANA JN09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)130
16PANPANAGARH09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)164
17DGRDURGAPUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)180
18OYRWARIA10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)194
19UDLANDAL JN10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)202
20RNGRANIGANJ10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)209
21ASNASANSOL JN10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)227
22BCQBARACHAK11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)232
23STNSITARAMPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)236
24SLSSALANPUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)241
25RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)248
26CRJCHITTARANJAN11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)252
27JMTJAMTARA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)267
28VDSVIDYASAGAR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)285
29JRWJORAMOW12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)299
30MDPMADHUPUR JN13:02 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)309
31MUWMATHURAPUR13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)320
32SNQSANKARPUR13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)329
33KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)332
34JSMEJASIDIH JN13:42 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)338
35LHBLAHABON14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)353
36STLSIMULTALA14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)363
37NRGONARGANJO H15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)374
38JAJJHAJHA15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)382
39DPXDADPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)389
40GHRGIDHAUR16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)393
41CUXCHAURA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)400
42JMUJAMUI16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)408
43BFMBHALUI16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)417
44MNPMANANPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)422
45BSQPBANSIPUR16:49 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)428
46KIULKIUL JN17:11 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)435
47LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)437
48MKBMANKATHA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)442
49DMRXDUMRI HALT17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)447
50BRYABARHIYA17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)452
51RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)458
52HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)462
53RJORAJENDRA PUL20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)465
54DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)468
55BJUBARAUNI JN20:35 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)475
56BUJBARAUNI F21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)478
57TGATEGHRA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)482
58BCABACHWARA JN21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)491
59STJTSATHAJAGAT21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)498
60DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)502
61NAZJNAZIRGANJ21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)510
62UJPUJIARPUR22:05 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)516
63SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)526
64KPGMKARPURIGRAM23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)532
65KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)539
66DUBHDUBAHA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)546
67DOLDHOLI23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)552
68SIHOSIHO23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)559
69SLTSILAUT23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)565
70NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)573
71MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)Destination577

MFP SDAH PASS (53132) MUZAFFARPUR JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)4
3SLTSILAUT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)12
4SIHOSIHO08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)18
5DOLDHOLI08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)25
6DUBHDUBAHA08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)30
7KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)38
8KPGMKARPURIGRAM08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)45
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)51
10UJPUJIARPUR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)61
11NAZJNAZIRGANJ09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)67
12DSSDALSINGH SARAI09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)75
13STJTSATHAJAGAT10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)79
14BCABACHWARA JN10:19 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)86
15TGATEGHRA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)95
16BJUBARAUNI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)102
17DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)108
18RJORAJENDRA PUL12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)112
19HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)115
20RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)119
21BRYABARHIYA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)125
22MKBMANKATHA13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)135
23LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)140
24KIULKIUL JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)141
25BSQPBANSIPUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)149
26MNPMANANPUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)155
27BFMBHALUI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)160
28JMUJAMUI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)169
29CUXCHAURA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)177
30GHRGIDHAUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)184
31DPXDADPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)188
32JAJJHAJHA16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)195
33NRGONARGANJO H16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)203
34STLSIMULTALA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)214
35LHBLAHABON16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)224
36JSMEJASIDIH JN17:19 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)239
37KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)245
38SNQSANKARPUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)248
39MUWMATHURAPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)257
40MDPMADHUPUR JN18:01 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)268
41JRWJORAMOW19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)278
42MNCMADANKATA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)283
43VDSVIDYASAGAR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)292
44JMTJAMTARA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)310
45CRJCHITTARANJAN20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)325
46RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)329
47SLSSALANPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)336
48STNSITARAMPUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)341
49BCQBARACHAK21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)345
50ASNASANSOL JN21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)350
51RNGRANIGANJ21:47 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)368
52UDLANDAL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)375
53OYRWARIA22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)383
54DGRDURGAPUR22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)397
55PANPANAGARH23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)413
56KANKHANA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)447
57BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:03 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)461
58BDCBANDEL JN01:06 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)528
59HYGHOOGHLY GHAT01:18 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)533
60GFAEGARIFA01:25 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)533
61NHNAIHATI JN01:36 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)537
62KNRKANKINARA01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)539
63SNRSHYAMNAGAR01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)544
64IPICHHAPUR02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)547
65BPBARRACKPORE02:08 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)552
66TGHTITAGARH02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)554
67DDJDUM DUM02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)568
68SDAHSEALDAH03:25 (Day 2)Destination577

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments