53073/53074 RPH SBG PASSENGER/SBG RPH PASSENGER: RAMPUR HAT-SAHIBGANJ JN-RAMPUR HAT

RPH SBG PASS (53073) RAMPUR HAT to SAHIBGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2SDLESWADINPUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)6
3NHTNALHATI JN21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)14
4CTRCHATRA21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)22
5MRRMURARAI21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)30
6BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)35
7RJGRAJGRAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)41
8NGFNAGARNABI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)47
9PKRPAKUR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)53
10TBBTILBHITA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)57
11KLPKOTALPUKUR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)65
12GMANGUMANI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)71
13BHWBARHARWA JN22:42 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)81
14BKLEBAKUDI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)89
15DDXDHAMDHAMIA23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)91
16TPHTINPAHAR JN23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)97
17KXEKALYAN CHAK23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)102
18TLJTALJHARI23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)107
19KPTOKARANPURATO23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)114
20MJPMOHARAJPUR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)121
21SLJSAKRIGALI JN23:51 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)127
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN00:20 (Day 2)Destination135

SBG RPH PASS (53074) SAHIBGANJ JN to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBGSAHIBGANJ JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2SLJSAKRIGALI JN04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)7
3MJPMOHARAJPUR05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)13
4KPTOKARANPURATO05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)21
5TLJTALJHARI05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)28
6KXEKALYAN CHAK05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)33
7TPHTINPAHAR JN05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)37
8DDXDHAMDHAMIA05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)44
9BKLEBAKUDI05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)46
10BHWBARHARWA JN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)54
11GMANGUMANI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)63
12KLPKOTALPUKUR06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)70
13TBBTILBHITA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)77
14PKRPAKUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)82
15NGFNAGARNABI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)87
16RJGRAJGRAM07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)93
17BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)100
18MRRMURARAI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)105
19CTRCHATRA07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)113
20NHTNALHATI JN07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)121
21SDLESWADINPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)129
22RPHRAMPUR HAT08:20 (Day 1)Destination135

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments