53061/53062 BWN HTE PASSENGER/HATIA BWN PASSENGER: BARDDHAMAN JN-HATIA-BARDDHAMAN JN

BWN HTE PASS (53061) BARDDHAMAN JN to HATIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2TITTALIT06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)7
3KANKHANA JN06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)13
4GLIGALSI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)22
5PAJPARAJ06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)29
6MNAEMANKAR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)37
7PANPANAGARH07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)47
8RBHRAJBANDH07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)55
9DGRDURGAPUR07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)63
10OYRWARIA07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)77
11UDLANDAL JN07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)85
12RNGRANIGANJ08:16 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)92
13KPKKALIPAHARI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)105
14ASNASANSOL JN09:00 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)110
15BCQBARACHAK09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)115
16STNSITARAMPUR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)119
17ULTKULTI09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)124
18BRRBARAKAR09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)128
19KMMEKUMARDUBI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)130
20MMUMUGMA09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)135
21TNWTHAPARNAGAR09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)140
22KAOKALUBATHAN10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)144
23CAMCHHOTA AMBONA10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)154
24PKAPRADHANKHUNTA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)160
25DOKMDOKRA H10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)164
26DHNDHANBAD JN10:55 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)169
27BHNBHULI11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)173
28TETTETULMARI11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)178
29NPJENICHITPUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)184
30MRQMATARI11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)189
31GMONSC BOSE J GOMO12:20 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)198
32TELOTELO13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)208
33CRPCHANDRAPURA13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)215
34RJBRAJABERA13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)219
35TKBTUPKADIH14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)224
36BKSCBOKARO STL CITY14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)230
37RDFRADHAGAON14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)237
38PNWPUNDHAG14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)247
39KSXKOTSHILA15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)259
40JAAJHALIDA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)271
41THOTULIN15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)278
42MURIMURI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)283
43SLFSILLI16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)289
44KITAKITA16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)297
45GATDGAUTAMDHARA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)312
46GAGGANGAGHAT16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)327
47TISTATISILWAI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)337
48NKMNAMKON17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)344
49RNCRANCHI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)348
50HTEHATIA18:15 (Day 1)Destination355

HATIA BWN PASS (53062) HATIA to BARDDHAMAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource07:55 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)6
3NKMNAMKON08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)11
4TISTATISILWAI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)17
5GAGGANGAGHAT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)27
6JONJONHA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)37
7KITAKITA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)54
8SLFSILLI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)62
9MURIMURI09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)68
10THOTULIN10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)73
11JAAJHALIDA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)81
12KSXKOTSHILA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)92
13PNWPUNDHAG11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)104
14RDFRADHAGAON11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)114
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)121
16TKBTUPKADIH12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)127
17RJBRAJABERA12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)132
18CRPCHANDRAPURA12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)136
19TELOTELO12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)144
20GMONSC BOSE J GOMO13:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)153
21MRQMATARI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)162
22NPJENICHITPUR14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)168
23TETTETULMARI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)173
24BHNBHULI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)179
25DHNDHANBAD JN15:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)182
26DOKMDOKRA H16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)187
27PKAPRADHANKHUNTA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)192
28CAMCHHOTA AMBONA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)198
29KAOKALUBATHAN17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)207
30TNWTHAPARNAGAR17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)211
31MMUMUGMA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)217
32KMMEKUMARDUBI17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)221
33BRRBARAKAR18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)224
34ULTKULTI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)227
35STNSITARAMPUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)232
36BCQBARACHAK18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)236
37ASNASANSOL JN18:50 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)241
38KPKKALIPAHARI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)246
39RNGRANIGANJ19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)259
40UDLANDAL JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)267
41OYRWARIA19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)274
42DGRDURGAPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)288
43RBHRAJBANDH20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)296
44PANPANAGARH20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)304
45MNAEMANKAR20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)314
46PAJPARAJ20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)322
47GLIGALSI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)329
48KANKHANA JN20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)339
49TITTALIT20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)345
50BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination352

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments