53049/53050 HWH MKA PAS /MKA HWH PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-MOKAMEH JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH MKA PAS (53049) HOWRAH JN to MOKAMEH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)20
3SHESEORAPHULI23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)23
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)33
5CNSCHUCHURA23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)36
6BDCBANDEL JN00:14 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)40
7ADSTADI SAPTAGRAM00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)43
8MUGMAGRA00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)47
9TLOTALANDU00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)51
10KHNKHANYAN00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)56
11PDAPUNDOOAH00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)61
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:31 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)107
13KANKHANA JN01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)120
14PANPANAGARH02:21 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)155
15DGRDURGAPUR02:42 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)171
16OYRWARIA02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)179
17UDLANDAL JN03:05 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)187
18RNGRANIGANJ03:18 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)194
19KPKKALIPAHARI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)207
20ASNASANSOL JN03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)213
21BCQBARACHAK04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)218
22STNSITARAMPUR04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)222
23SLSSALANPUR04:27 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)226
24RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)233
25CRJCHITTARANJAN04:44 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)238
26JMTJAMTARA05:03 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)252
27VDSVIDYASAGAR05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)270
28MNCMADANKATA05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)280
29JRWJORAMOW05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)284
30MDPMADHUPUR JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)294
31MUWMATHURAPUR06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)306
32SNQSANKARPUR06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)314
33KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI06:28 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)318
34JSMEJASIDIH JN06:36 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)323
35LHBLAHABON07:23 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)339
36STLSIMULTALA07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)348
37JAJJHAJHA08:35 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)367
38DPXDADPUR08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)374
39GHRGIDHAUR08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)378
40CUXCHAURA09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)385
41JMUJAMUI09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)393
42BFMBHALUI09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)402
43MNPMANANPUR09:32 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)407
44BSQPBANSIPUR09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)413
45KIULKIUL JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)421
46LKRLUCKEESARAI JN10:06 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)422
47MKBMANKATHA10:15 (Day 2)10:16 (Day 2)428
48BRYABARHIYA10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)437
49RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)443
50HTZHATHIDAH JN10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)448
51MKAMOKAMEH JN11:10 (Day 2)Destination455

MKA HWH PASS (53050) MOKAMEH JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKAMOKAMEH JNSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2HTZHATHIDAH JN12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)8
3RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)12
4BRYABARHIYA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)18
5MKBMANKATHA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)28
6LKRLUCKEESARAI JN13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)33
7KIULKIUL JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)35
8BSQPBANSIPUR13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)42
9MNPMANANPUR14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)48
10BFMBHALUI14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)53
11JMUJAMUI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)62
12CUXCHAURA14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)70
13GHRGIDHAUR14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)77
14DPXDADPUR15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)81
15JAJJHAJHA15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)88
16STLSIMULTALA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)107
17LHBLAHABON16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)117
18JSMEJASIDIH JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)132
19KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)138
20SNQSANKARPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)141
21MUWMATHURAPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)150
22MDPMADHUPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)161
23JRWJORAMOW18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)171
24MNCMADANKATA18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)176
25VDSVIDYASAGAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)185
26JMTJAMTARA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)203
27CRJCHITTARANJAN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)218
28RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)222
29SLSSALANPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)229
30STNSITARAMPUR20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)234
31BCQBARACHAK20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)238
32ASNASANSOL JN20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)243
33KPKKALIPAHARI20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)248
34RNGRANIGANJ21:14 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)261
35UDLANDAL JN21:27 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)268
36OYRWARIA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)276
37DGRDURGAPUR21:56 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)285
38PANPANAGARH22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)300
39MNAEMANKAR22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)311
40KANKHANA JN23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)335
41BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:31 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)348
42BDCBANDEL JN00:44 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)416
43CNSCHUCHURA01:00 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)419
44CGRCHANDAN NAGAR01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)422
45SHESEORAPHULI01:22 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)433
46SRPSERAMPORE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)435
47BLYBALLY01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)446
48HWHHOWRAH JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination455

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments