53043/53044 HWH RGD PASSENGER/RGD HWH PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-RAJGIR-HOWRAH JN

HWH RGD PASS (53043) HOWRAH JN to RAJGIR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE11:36 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)19
3SHESEORAPHULI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR11:54 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN12:10 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)39
7PDAPUNDOOAH12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)60
8MYMMEMARI12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)81
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:16 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)106
10KANKHANA JN13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)119
11JTLJHAPATER DHAL13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)124
12BPSBANPAS13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)129
13NRXNOADAR DHAL13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)134
14GKHGUSKARA14:07 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)139
15PCQPICHKURIRDHAL14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)145
16BDHBHEDIA14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)150
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:33 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)158
18PNEPRANTIK14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)162
19KPLEKOPAI14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)168
20AMPAHMADPUR JN15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)177
21BSLEBATASPUR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)183
22SNTSAINTHIA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)190
23GHLEGADADHARPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)198
24MLVMALLARPUR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)206
25TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)212
26RPHRAMPUR HAT16:00 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)218
27NHTNALHATI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)232
28CTRCHATRA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)241
29MRRMURARAI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)248
30BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)253
31RJGRAJGRAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)260
32NGFNAGARNABI17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)266
33PKRPAKUR18:03 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)272
34TBBTILBHITA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)276
35KLPKOTALPUKUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)283
36GMANGUMANI18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)290
37BHWBARHARWA JN18:53 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)300
38BKLEBAKUDI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)307
39TPHTINPAHAR JN19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)316
40KXEKALYAN CHAK19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)321
41TLJTALJHARI19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)326
42MJPMOHARAJPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)340
43SLJSAKRIGALI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)346
44SBGSAHIBGANJ JN21:02 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)354
45MZCMIRZA CHEUKI21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)369
46PPTPIRPAINTI22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)377
47SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)386
48CLGKAHALGAON22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)398
49EKCEKCHARI23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)402
50GGAGHOGA23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)408
51LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)413
52SBOSABAUR23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)420
53BGPBHAGALPUR23:44 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)428
54NATNATHNAGAR00:10 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)432
55AKNAKBARNAGAR00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)442
56MVVMAHESHI00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)446
57SGGSULTANGANJ00:33 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)452
58BUPBARIARPUR00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)470
59JMPJAMALPUR JN01:38 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)481
60DRTPDASHARATHPUR01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)487
61DRHDHARHARA02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)493
62MSDNMASUDAN02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)499
63AHAABHAIPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)503
64KJHKAJRA02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)510
65DNREDHANAURI02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)520
66KIULKIUL JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)526
67LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)527
68MKBMANKATHA03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)533
69BRYABARHIYA04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)542
70RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)548
71HTZHATHIDAH JN05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)553
72MKAMOKAMEH JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)560
73MORMOR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)567
74PHKPUNARAKH06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)576
75BARHBARH06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)586
76ATLATHMAL GOLA06:31 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)595
77BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)604
78HRTHARNAUT08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)614
79WENAWENA08:24 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)619
80BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)633
81POEPAWAPURI ROAD09:05 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)639
82NLDNALANDA09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)646
83RGDRAJGIR10:55 (Day 2)Destination657

RGD HWH PASS (53044) RAJGIR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2NLDNALANDA12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)11
3POEPAWAPURI ROAD13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)17
4BEHSBIHAR SHARIF13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)23
5WENAWENA13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)37
6HRTHARNAUT14:21 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)42
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:40 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)53
8ATLATHMAL GOLA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)61
9BARHBARH15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)70
10PHKPUNARAKH15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)81
11MORMOR15:58 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)89
12MKAMOKAMEH JN16:36 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)96
13HTZHATHIDAH JN16:49 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)103
14RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)108
15BRYABARHIYA17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)114
16MKBMANKATHA17:34 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)123
17LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)129
18KIULKIUL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)130
19DNREDHANAURI18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)136
20URENUREN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)142
21KJHKAJRA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)146
22AHAABHAIPUR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)153
23MSDNMASUDAN19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)157
24DRHDHARHARA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)163
25DRTPDASHARATHPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)169
26JMPJAMALPUR JN19:43 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)175
27RPURRATANPUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)182
28BUPBARIARPUR20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)186
29KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)191
30GNNAGANGANIA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)197
31SGGSULTANGANJ20:37 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)204
32MVVMAHESHI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)210
33AKNAKBARNAGAR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)214
34NATNATHNAGAR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)225
35BGPBHAGALPUR21:09 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)228
36SBOSABAUR21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)236
37LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)243
38GGAGHOGA21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)249
39EKCEKCHARI21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)254
40CLGKAHALGAON21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)259
41SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR22:14 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)270
42PPTPIRPAINTI22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)279
43MZCMIRZA CHEUKI23:00 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)287
44SBGSAHIBGANJ JN23:41 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)302
45SLJSAKRIGALI JN00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)310
46MJPMOHARAJPUR00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)316
47TLJTALJHARI00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)331
48KXEKALYAN CHAK00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)336
49TPHTINPAHAR JN00:39 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)340
50BKLEBAKUDI00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)349
51BHWBARHARWA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)357
52GMANGUMANI01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)366
53KLPKOTALPUKUR01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)373
54PKRPAKUR02:11 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)385
55RJGRAJGRAM02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)396
56MRRMURARAI02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)408
57NHTNALHATI JN02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)424
58RPHRAMPUR HAT03:23 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)438
59SNTSAINTHIA04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)466
60AMPAHMADPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)479
61PNEPRANTIK05:08 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)494
62BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN05:14 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)499
63BDHBHEDIA05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)506
64GKHGUSKARA05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)517
65BPSBANPAS05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)527
66KANKHANA JN06:45 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)537
67BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)550
68MYMMEMARI07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)575
69MUGMAGRA09:38 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)610
70BDCBANDEL JN10:44 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)617
71CNSCHUCHURA10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)621
72CGRCHANDAN NAGAR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)624
73SHESEORAPHULI11:17 (Day 2)11:19 (Day 2)635
74SRPSERAMPORE11:24 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)637
75HWHHOWRAH JN12:10 (Day 2)Destination657

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments