53041/53042 HWH JYG PGR /JYG HWH PASSENGER: HOWRAH JN-JAYNAGAR-HOWRAH JN

HWH JYG PGR (53041) HOWRAH JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)19
3SHESEORAPHULI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN08:23 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)39
7MUGMAGRA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)46
8PDAPUNDOOAH08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)60
9BOIBAINCHI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)69
10MYMMEMARI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)81
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)106
12TITTALIT10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)113
13KANKHANA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)119
14JTLJHAPATER DHAL10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)124
15BPSBANPAS10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)129
16NRXNOADAR DHAL10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)134
17GKHGUSKARA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)139
18PCQPICHKURIRDHAL11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)145
19BDHBHEDIA11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)150
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:17 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)158
21PNEPRANTIK11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)162
22KPLEKOPAI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)168
23AMPAHMADPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)177
24BSLEBATASPUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)183
25SNTSAINTHIA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)190
26GHLEGADADHARPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)198
27MLVMALLARPUR12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)206
28TPFTARAPITH ROAD12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)212
29RPHRAMPUR HAT13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)218
30SDLESWADINPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)225
31NHTNALHATI JN13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)232
32CTRCHATRA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)241
33MRRMURARAI13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)248
34BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)253
35RJGRAJGRAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)260
36NGFNAGARNABI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)266
37PKRPAKUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)272
38TBBTILBHITA14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)276
39KLPKOTALPUKUR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)283
40GMANGUMANI15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)290
41BHWBARHARWA JN15:53 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)300
42BKLEBAKUDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)307
43DDXDHAMDHAMIA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)310
44TPHTINPAHAR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)316
45KXEKALYAN CHAK16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)321
46TLJTALJHARI16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)326
47KPTOKARANPURATO16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)332
48MJPMOHARAJPUR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)340
49SLJSAKRIGALI JN17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)346
50SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:42 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)354
51KRMAKARAMTOLLA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)363
52MZCMIRZA CHEUKI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)369
53AMPLAMMAPALI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)373
54PPTPIRPAINTI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)377
55SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)386
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)392
57CLGKAHALGAON18:59 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)398
58EKCEKCHARI19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)402
59GGAGHOGA19:40 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)408
60LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA20:09 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)413
61SBOSABAUR20:54 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)420
62BGPBHAGALPUR21:45 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)428
63NATNATHNAGAR22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)432
64MPYMURARPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)437
65CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)438
66AKNAKBARNAGAR22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)442
67MVVMAHESHI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)446
68SGGSULTANGANJ22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)452
69GNNAGANGANIA22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)459
70KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)465
71BUPBARIARPUR23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)470
72RPURRATANPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)475
73JMPJAMALPUR JN23:39 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)481
74DRTPDASHARATHPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)487
75DRHDHARHARA00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)493
76MSDNMASUDAN00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)499
77AHAABHAIPUR00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)503
78KJHKAJRA00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)510
79URENUREN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)514
80DNREDHANAURI00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)520
81KIULKIUL JN01:50 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)526
82LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)527
83MKBMANKATHA02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)533
84DJSDHURANT JWAS H02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)535
85DMRXDUMRI HALT02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)538
86BRYABARHIYA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)542
87RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)548
88HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)553
89RJORAJENDRA PUL04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)555
90DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)559
91BJUBARAUNI JN05:30 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)565
92BUJBARAUNI F06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)568
93TGATEGHRA06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)573
94BCABACHWARA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)582
95STJTSATHAJAGAT07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)588
96DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)593
97NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)601
98UJPUJIARPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)607
99SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:10 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)616
100MKPRMUKTAPUR09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)620
101KSPKISHANPUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)626
102RBZRAMBHADDARPUR09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)633
103HYTHAIAGHAT10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)638
104TLWATHALWARA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)642
105LSILAHERIA SARAI10:27 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)649
106DBGDARBHANGA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)654
107KKHTKAKARGHATTI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)660
108BJIHBIJULI HALT11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)663
109TRSTARSARAI11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)666
110SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)670
111SKISAKRI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)673
112UGNAUGNA HALT12:22 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)677
113PDWPANDAUL12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)681
114MBIMADHUBANI12:47 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)690
115RJARAJANAGAR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)700
116LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)704
117KJIKHAJAULI13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)709
118KRHAKORAHIA13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)715
119JYGJAYNAGAR13:55 (Day 2)Destination722

JYG HWH PASS (53042) JAYNAGAR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN20:48 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)48
7TRSTARSARAI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI22:18 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)72
11TLWATHALWARA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)79
12HYTHAIAGHAT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)83
13RBZRAMBHADDARPUR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)88
14KSPKISHANPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)95
15MKPRMUKTAPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)101
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)105
17UJPUJIARPUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)114
18NAZJNAZIRGANJ23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)121
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)128
20STJTSATHAJAGAT00:29 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)133
21BCABACHWARA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)139
22TGATEGHRA01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)148
23BUJBARAUNI F01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)153
24BJUBARAUNI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)156
25DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)162
26RJORAJENDRA PUL02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)166
27HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER02:43 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)168
28BRYABARHIYA03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)179
29MKBMANKATHA03:35 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)188
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)194
31KIULKIUL JN04:28 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)195
32DNREDHANAURI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)201
33URENUREN04:53 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)207
34KJHKAJRA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)211
35AHAABHAIPUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)218
36MSDNMASUDAN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)222
37DRHDHARHARA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)228
38DRTPDASHARATHPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)234
39JMPJAMALPUR JN05:39 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)240
40RPURRATANPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)247
41BUPBARIARPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)251
42KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)256
43GNNAGANGANIA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)262
44SGGSULTANGANJ06:32 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)269
45MVVMAHESHI06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)275
46AKNAKBARNAGAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)279
47CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)283
48MPYMURARPUR06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)284
49NATNATHNAGAR07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)289
50BGPBHAGALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)293
51SBOSABAUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)301
52LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)308
53GGAGHOGA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)314
54EKCEKCHARI08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)319
55CLGKAHALGAON08:24 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)323
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA08:40 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)329
57SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR08:57 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)335
58PPTPIRPAINTI09:07 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)344
59AMPLAMMAPALI09:13 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)348
60MZCMIRZA CHEUKI09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)352
61KRMAKARAMTOLLA09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)358
62SBGSAHIBGANJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)367
63SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)375
64MJPMOHARAJPUR10:57 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)381
65KPTOKARANPURATO11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)389
66TLJTALJHARI11:22 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)395
67KXEKALYAN CHAK11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)400
68TPHTINPAHAR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)405
69DDXDHAMDHAMIA11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)411
70BKLEBAKUDI11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)414
71BHWBARHARWA JN12:27 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)422
72GMANGUMANI12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)431
73KLPKOTALPUKUR12:53 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)438
74TBBTILBHITA13:02 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)445
75PKRPAKUR13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)450
76NGFNAGARNABI13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)455
77RJGRAJGRAM13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)461
78BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE13:37 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)468
79MRRMURARAI13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)473
80CTRCHATRA13:53 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)480
81NHTNALHATI JN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)489
82SDLESWADINPUR14:24 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)496
83RPHRAMPUR HAT15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)503
84TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:48 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)509
85MLVMALLARPUR16:02 (Day 2)16:19 (Day 2)515
86GHLEGADADHARPUR16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)524
87SNTSAINTHIA16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)531
88BSLEBATASPUR16:47 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)539
89AMPAHMADPUR JN17:04 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)544
90KPLEKOPAI17:34 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)553
91PNEPRANTIK17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)559
92BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:48 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)563
93BDHBHEDIA17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)571
94PCQPICHKURIRDHAL18:07 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)576
95GKHGUSKARA18:15 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)582
96NRXNOADAR DHAL18:26 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)588
97BPSBANPAS18:33 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)592
98JTLJHAPATER DHAL18:54 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)598
99KANKHANA JN19:37 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)602
100TITTALIT19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)608
101BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:55 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)615
102PDAPUNDOOAH20:54 (Day 2)20:56 (Day 2)661
103BDCBANDEL JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)682
104CNSCHUCHURA21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)686
105CGRCHANDAN NAGAR22:03 (Day 2)22:04 (Day 2)689
106SHESEORAPHULI22:14 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)699
107SRPSERAMPORE22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)702
108HWHHOWRAH JN23:00 (Day 2)Destination722

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments