53029/53030 AZ BGP PASSENGER/BGP AZ PASSENGER: AZIMGANJ JN-BHAGALPUR-AZIMGANJ JN

AZ BGP PASS (53029) AZIMGANJ JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)1
3PRDGPORADANGA H16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)5
4MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)10
5MPLEMAHIPAL H16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)12
6NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)16
7MGLEMANIGRAM16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)20
8GALEGANKAR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)28
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)35
10AHNAHIRAN17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)41
11SPLESUJNIPARA17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)48
12NILENIMTITA17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)54
13BDBPBASUDEBPUR H18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)57
14DGLEDHULIAN GANGA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)64
15SXPSANKOPARA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)69
16BQZBALLALPORE H18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)73
17TDLETILDANGA19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)83
18BDBSBINDUBASINI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)84
19BDAGBONIDANGA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)88
20BHWBARHARWA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)93
21BKLEBAKUDI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)100
22DDXDHAMDHAMIA20:34 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)103
23TPHTINPAHAR JN20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)109
24KXEKALYAN CHAK21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)114
25TLJTALJHARI21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)119
26KPTOKARANPURATO21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)126
27MJPMOHARAJPUR21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)133
28SLJSAKRIGALI JN21:50 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)139
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)147
30KRMAKARAMTOLLA23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)156
31MZCMIRZA CHEUKI23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)162
32AMPLAMMAPALI23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)166
33PPTPIRPAINTI23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)171
34LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)175
35SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)180
36BKSLBIKRAM SHILA23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)185
37CLGKAHALGAON00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)191
38EKCEKCHARI00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)195
39GGAGHOGA00:21 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)201
40LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)206
41SBOSABAUR00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)213
42BGPBHAGALPUR01:20 (Day 2)Destination221

BGP AZ PASS (53030) BHAGALPUR to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2SBOSABAUR04:56 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)7
3LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)14
4GGAGHOGA05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)20
5EKCEKCHARI05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)25
6CLGKAHALGAON05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)30
7BKSLBIKRAM SHILA06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)35
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)41
9LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)46
10PPTPIRPAINTI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)50
11AMPLAMMAPALI06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)54
12MZCMIRZA CHEUKI06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)58
13KRMAKARAMTOLLA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)65
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:30 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)74
15SLJSAKRIGALI JN08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)82
16MJPMOHARAJPUR08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)88
17KPTOKARANPURATO08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)95
18TLJTALJHARI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)102
19KXEKALYAN CHAK08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)107
20TPHTINPAHAR JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)111
21DDXDHAMDHAMIA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)118
22BKLEBAKUDI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)120
23BHWBARHARWA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)128
24BDAGBONIDANGA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)133
25BDBSBINDUBASINI10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)137
26TDLETILDANGA10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)138
27SXPSANKOPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)151
28DGLEDHULIAN GANGA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)156
29BDBPBASUDEBPUR H10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)164
30NILENIMTITA11:01 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)166
31SPLESUJNIPARA11:16 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)173
32AHNAHIRAN11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)179
33JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)186
34GALEGANKAR11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)192
35MGLEMANIGRAM11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)201
36NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)205
37MPLEMAHIPAL H12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)209
38MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)211
39ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)220
40AZAZIMGANJ JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination221

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments