53027/53028 AZ MLDT PASSENGER/MLDT AZ PASSENGER: AZIMGANJ JN-MALDA TOWN-AZIMGANJ JN

AZ MLDT PASS (53027) AZIMGANJ JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)1
3PRDGPORADANGA H16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)5
4MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)10
5MPLEMAHIPAL H16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)12
6NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)16
7MGLEMANIGRAM16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)20
8GALEGANKAR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)28
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)35
10AHNAHIRAN16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)41
11SPLESUJNIPARA17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)48
12NILENIMTITA17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)54
13BDBPBASUDEBPUR H17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)57
14DGLEDHULIAN GANGA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)64
15SXPSANKOPARA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)69
16BQZBALLALPORE H17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)73
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)79
18CMXCHAMAGRAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)85
19KTJKHALTIPUR18:28 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)93
20JMQJAMIRGHATA19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)100
21GZMGOUR MALDA19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)106
22MLDTMALDA TOWN19:45 (Day 1)Destination113

MLDT AZ PASS (53028) MALDA TOWN to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2GZMGOUR MALDA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)7
3JMQJAMIRGHATA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)13
4KTJKHALTIPUR07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)20
5CMXCHAMAGRAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)28
6NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:52 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)34
7BQZBALLALPORE H08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)40
8SXPSANKOPARA08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)44
9DGLEDHULIAN GANGA08:22 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)49
10BDBPBASUDEBPUR H08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)56
11NILENIMTITA08:44 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)59
12SPLESUJNIPARA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)65
13AHNAHIRAN09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)72
14JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)78
15GALEGANKAR09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)85
16MGLEMANIGRAM09:35 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)93
17NWMSNOAPARA MAHISHASAR10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)97
18MPLEMAHIPAL H10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)101
19MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)103
20PRDGPORADANGA H10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)108
21ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)112
22AZAZIMGANJ JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination113

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments