53023/53024 AZ RPH PASSENGER/RPH AZ PASSENGER: AZIMGANJ JN-RAMPUR HAT-AZIMGANJ JN

AZ RPH PASS (53023) AZIMGANJ JN to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)1
3GSGBGOSAINGRAM05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)6
4BAABARALA05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)11
5SDISAGARDIGHI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)18
6MGAEMORGRAM06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)26
7LAPLOHAPUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)31
8TKPTAKIPUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)37
9NHTNALHATI JN07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)44
10SDLESWADINPUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)52
11RPHRAMPUR HAT07:33 (Day 1)Destination58

RPH AZ PASS (53024) RAMPUR HAT to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource22:25 (Day 1)0
2SDLESWADINPUR22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)6
3NHTNALHATI JN22:49 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)14
4TKPTAKIPUR23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)21
5LAPLOHAPUR23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)27
6MGAEMORGRAM23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)32
7SDISAGARDIGHI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)40
8BAABARALA23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)47
9ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)57
10AZAZIMGANJ JN00:25 (Day 2)Destination58

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments