53021/53022 AZ BGP PASSENGER/BGP AZ PASSENGER: AZIMGANJ JN-BHAGALPUR-AZIMGANJ JN

AZ BGP PASS (53021) AZIMGANJ JN to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource03:05 (Day 1)0
2ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY03:08 (Day 1)03:09 (Day 1)1
3MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD03:16 (Day 1)03:17 (Day 1)10
4MGLEMANIGRAM03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)20
5GALEGANKAR03:38 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)28
6JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD03:46 (Day 1)03:48 (Day 1)35
7AHNAHIRAN03:54 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)41
8SPLESUJNIPARA04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)48
9NILENIMTITA04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)54
10BDBPBASUDEBPUR H04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)57
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA04:35 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)64
12SXPSANKOPARA04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)69
13TDLETILDANGA05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)77
14BDBSBINDUBASINI05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)78
15BDAGBONIDANGA05:49 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)82
16BHWBARHARWA JN06:12 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)87
17BKLEBAKUDI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)95
18DDXDHAMDHAMIA06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)97
19TPHTINPAHAR JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)103
20KXEKALYAN CHAK06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)108
21TLJTALJHARI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)113
22KPTOKARANPURATO07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)120
23MJPMOHARAJPUR07:19 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)127
24SLJSAKRIGALI JN08:14 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)133
25SBGSAHIBGANJ JN08:32 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)141
26KRMAKARAMTOLLA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)150
27MZCMIRZA CHEUKI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)156
28AMPLAMMAPALI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)160
29PPTPIRPAINTI09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)165
30LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)169
31SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)174
32BKSLBIKRAM SHILA09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)179
33CLGKAHALGAON10:00 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
34EKCEKCHARI10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)190
35GGAGHOGA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)195
36LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)200
37SBOSABAUR10:39 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)208
38BGPBHAGALPUR11:00 (Day 1)Destination215

BGP AZ PASS (53022) BHAGALPUR to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2SBOSABAUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)7
3LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA11:59 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)14
4GGAGHOGA12:07 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)20
5EKCEKCHARI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)25
6CLGKAHALGAON12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)30
7BKSLBIKRAM SHILA12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)35
8SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)41
9LKBLAKSHMIPUR BHORANG12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)46
10PPTPIRPAINTI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)50
11AMPLAMMAPALI13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)54
12MZCMIRZA CHEUKI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)58
13KRMAKARAMTOLLA13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)65
14SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:55 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)74
15SLJSAKRIGALI JN14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)82
16MJPMOHARAJPUR14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)88
17KPTOKARANPURATO14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)95
18TLJTALJHARI14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)102
19KXEKALYAN CHAK14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)107
20TPHTINPAHAR JN15:14 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)111
21BKLEBAKUDI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)120
22BHWBARHARWA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)128
23TDLETILDANGA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)138
24SXPSANKOPARA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)145
25DGLEDHULIAN GANGA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)151
26BDBPBASUDEBPUR H17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)158
27NILENIMTITA17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)160
28SPLESUJNIPARA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)167
29AHNAHIRAN18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)174
30JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD18:09 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)180
31GALEGANKAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)187
32MGLEMANIGRAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)195
33MPLEMAHIPAL H18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)203
34MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)205
35PRDGPORADANGA H18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)210
36ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)214
37AZAZIMGANJ JN19:40 (Day 1)Destination215

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments