53019/53020 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53019) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource21:50 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)23
8BZLEBAZARSAU22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)30
9CWLECHOWRIGACHA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)37
10KNSNKARNA SUBARNA22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)47
11KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)58
12LCAELALBAGH CRT RD23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)66
13AZAZIMGANJ JN23:50 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53020) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2LCAELALBAGH CRT RD16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)6
3KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)14
4JVTJIBANTI H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)20
5KNSNKARNA SUBARNA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)25
6CWLECHOWRIGACHA17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)34
7BZLEBAZARSAU17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)42
8MIANMIAGRAM H17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)45
9TYAETENYA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)49
10MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)53
11SALESALAR18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)55
12JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)59
13GGLEGANGATIKURI18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)62
14SHBLSHIBLUN H18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)65
15KWAEKATWA18:43 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments