53017/53018 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53017) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource19:20 (Day 1)0
2NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)3
3SHBLSHIBLUN H19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)7
4GGLEGANGATIKURI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)10
5JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)12
6SALESALAR19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)17
7MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)19
8TYAETENYA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)23
9BZLEBAZARSAU20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)30
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)33
11CWLECHOWRIGACHA20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)37
12KNSNKARNA SUBARNA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)47
13JVTJIBANTI H20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)52
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)58
15LCAELALBAGH CRT RD20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)66
16DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)68
17AZAZIMGANJ JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53018) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)3
3LCAELALBAGH CRT RD15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)6
4NLSFNIYALISH PARA15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)12
5KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)14
6JVTJIBANTI H15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)20
7KNSNKARNA SUBARNA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)25
8KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)29
9CWLECHOWRIGACHA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)34
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)39
11BZLEBAZARSAU16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)42
12MIANMIAGRAM H16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)45
13TYAETENYA16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)49
14MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)53
15SALESALAR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)55
16JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)59
17GGLEGANGATIKURI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)62
18SHBLSHIBLUN H17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)65
19NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)69
20KWAEKATWA17:45 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments