53015/53016 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53015) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource18:45 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)23
8MIANMIAGRAM H19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)27
9BZLEBAZARSAU19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)30
10CWLECHOWRIGACHA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)37
11KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)43
12KNSNKARNA SUBARNA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)47
13JVTJIBANTI H20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)52
14KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)58
15LCAELALBAGH CRT RD20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)66
16AZAZIMGANJ JN20:45 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53016) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2LCAELALBAGH CRT RD14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)6
3KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)14
4JVTJIBANTI H14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)20
5KNSNKARNA SUBARNA15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)25
6CWLECHOWRIGACHA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)34
7BZLEBAZARSAU15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)42
8MIANMIAGRAM H15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)45
9TYAETENYA15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)49
10MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)53
11SALESALAR16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)55
12JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)59
13GGLEGANGATIKURI16:19 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)62
14SHBLSHIBLUN H16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)65
15NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)69
16KWAEKATWA16:45 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments