53011/53012 KWAE AZ PASSENGER/AZ KWAE PASSENGER: KATWA-AZIMGANJ JN-KATWA

KWAE AZ PASS (53011) KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KWAEKATWASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SHBLSHIBLUN H13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)7
3GGLEGANGATIKURI14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)10
4JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)12
5SALESALAR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)17
6MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)19
7TYAETENYA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)23
8MIANMIAGRAM H14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)27
9BZLEBAZARSAU14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)30
10CWLECHOWRIGACHA14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)37
11KNSNKARNA SUBARNA15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)47
12JVTJIBANTI H15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)52
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)58
14LCAELALBAGH CRT RD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)66
15AZAZIMGANJ JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination72

AZ KWAE PASS (53012) AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DHPDDAHAPARA DHAM07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)3
3LCAELALBAGH CRT RD07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)6
4NLSFNIYALISH PARA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)12
5KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)14
6JVTJIBANTI H07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)20
7KNSNKARNA SUBARNA08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)25
8KTLRKANTHALIA ROAD H08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)29
9CWLECHOWRIGACHA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)34
10KZPEKAZIPARA HALT08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)39
11BZLEBAZARSAU08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)42
12MIANMIAGRAM H08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)45
13TYAETENYA08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)49
14MHTRMALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)53
15SALESALAR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)55
16JHBNJHAMATPUR BAHARAN09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)59
17GGLEGANGATIKURI09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)62
18SHBLSHIBLUN H09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)65
19NBKHNABAGRARN KANKURHATI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)69
20KWAEKATWA09:33 (Day 1)Destination72

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments